Angie Kloote

Engel & Völkers Engel & Volkers

About
Angie uses her position as VP of Sales and Marketing as a platform to provide a bespoke experience to every client. Her success as a REALTOR® stems from her background as a serial entrepreneur, bringing a go-getter attitude and keen business acumen to every opportunity. Additionally, her corporate experience in contracts and negotiations makes her perfectly suited for executive clients and fellow entrepreneurs. Angie is also a seasoned real estate investor who shares her knowledge, network, and resources with other investors. She possesses an exceptional talent for home staging and preparation, helping her clients prepare to sell their homes quickly and at full value. "I go the extra mile to provide clients a bespoke experience by using my keen business acumen and quick action so they receive a confident and turnkey solution." – Angie Kloote
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$170K-$675K
Price range
$285K
Median price
8

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,050,000
Median Sale Price
$440,000
Price Range
$170K - $440K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,052,250
Median Sale Price
$285,000
Price Range
$170K - $675K

Sales Volume Timeline

Angie Kloote’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $880K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $349K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $575K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $680K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $528K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $175K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $368K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $376K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $225K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $863K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $675K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $409K Q2 2023 Total Sales $880K Q3 2023 Total Sales $349K Q4 2023 Total Sales $575K Q1 2024 Total Sales $680K Q2 2024 Total Sales $528K Q3 2024 Total Sales $175K Q4 2024 Total Sales $368K Q1 2025 Total Sales $376K Q2 2025 Total Sales $225K Q3 2025 Total Sales $863K Q4 2025 Total Sales $675K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $409K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Engel & Völkers Engel & Volkers
320 The Bridge St suite 104
Huntsville, AL 35806

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
AL 000118229

Huntsville

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $368K median price

Madison

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 118 days on market
  • $285K median price

Athens

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $206K median price