About
As a passionate realtor, I believe buying or selling a home should be an exciting and rewarding experience. I pride myself on being approachable, responsive, and genuinely invested in my clients’ success. By listening closely to your needs and combining them with up-to-date market insight, I make the process smooth, stress-free, and tailored specifically to you.
Highlights
*
- 8
- Recent sales
- $80K-$370K
- Price range
- $187K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $183,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $422,000
- Median Sale Price
- $211,000
- Price Range
- $185K - $237K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $183,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $502,000
- Median Sale Price
- $185,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $237K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $370,000
- Median Sale Price
- $185,000
- Price Range
- $183K - $187K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $1,404,000
- Median Sale Price
- $251,500
- Price Range
- $80K - $370K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
WORTH CLARK REALTY
420 North Cedar Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060
420 North Cedar Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
MN 40785416
MN 40785416
Associate’s Degree, Business Management
2018 - 2021
Associate’s Degree, Business Management
2018 - 2021
Top Cities *
Owatonna
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 35 days on market
- $266K median price
Albert Lea
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $80K median price
St. Paul
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $237K median price