Carol Graves

Berkshire Hathaway Real Estate Center

About
Whether you are looking to buy or sell a home, each exciting journey culminates in monumental decisions and investments that require safety and oversight by someone who has your best interests at heart every step of the way. I pride myself on my ability to truly listen to my clients’ needs and connect them with opportunities that best match those needs.

I am a proud military wife, mother, and dedicated Realtor committed to fostering a personal relationship for a lifetime. Having experienced multiple relocations as a military spouse, I understand firsthand how overwhelming a move to a new city can be. I go above and beyond to provide my clients with a responsive, stress-free, VIP-style experience. Being your Realtor means so much more than simply "getting the sale."

As your Realtor, I will strive to be a beacon of support and exceptional resources for any and all of your real estate needs. Personalized guidance tailored to meet your specific standards is my ultimate passion and goal.

I look forward to working with you and yours.

Warmest regards,

Carol Graves
Highlights *
89
Recent sales
$70K-$800K
Price range
$316K
Median price
8
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
29425 Sierra Copper
Bulverde, TX 78163
4/6/2026 $369,000
Last known list price
Buyer
29425 Sierra Copper
Bulverde, TX 78163
4/1/2026 $369,000
Last known list price
Buyer
4614 Coral Blfs
San Antonio, TX 78253
3/30/2026 $435,950
Last known list price
Buyer
918 Crossbill St
Corpus Christi, TX 78418
2/18/2026 $230,000
Last known list price
Seller
222 Ashley Loop
San Antonio, TX 78253
2/17/2026 $344,990
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$9,299,921
Median Sale Price
$315,500
Price Range
$118K - $635K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
61
Total Value
$21,075,282
Median Sale Price
$311,500
Price Range
$70K - $800K

Sales Volume Timeline

Carol Graves’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.8M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $738K Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.8M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $738K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Berkshire Hathaway Real Estate Center
14302 S Padre Island Dr
Corpus Christi, TX 78418

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 708651

Corpus Christi

  • 50 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $316K median price

San Antonio

  • 18 sales past 3 years
  • 75 days on market
  • $325K median price

Kingsville

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $190K median price