Brenda Heath

Bear Creek Real Estate

About
As a native of Prescott, Arizona, for 57 years, I bring extensive experience of the local market to my buyers and sellers. I am enthusiastic and approach my field of expertise with compassion, dedication, and at times, humor. I have been working in the field of real estate for over 12 years, opened my own brokerage in 2016, and I am ready for more!

Julia Fields once said: "If it is worth doing... do it right."
Highlights *
21
Recent sales
$57K-$828K
Price range
$300K
Median price
19

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$4,744,200
Median Sale Price
$300,000
Price Range
$57K - $510K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,027,500
Median Sale Price
$537,500
Price Range
$125K - $828K

Sales Volume Timeline

Brenda Heath’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $780K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $65K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $900K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $250K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $57K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $500K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $57K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $405K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $780K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $65K Q3 2024 Total Sales $900K Q4 2024 Total Sales $250K Q1 2025 Total Sales $57K Q2 2025 Total Sales $500K Q3 2025 Total Sales $57K Q4 2025 Total Sales $2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $405K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Bear Creek Real Estate
7497 E Addis Ave
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
AZ BR579734000

Top Cities *

Prescott

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $300K median price

Prescott Valley

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 84 days on market
  • $405K median price

Dewey-Humboldt

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 203 days on market
  • $65K median price