1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Fort Worth
  4. Jorge Rodriguez Toro

Jorge Rodriguez Toro

JMG

About
Jorge is a dedicated real estate professional with experience in the El Paso, TX market. Known for his attention to detail, multilingual abilities, local market expertise, and exceptional negotiation skills, he is committed to delivering outstanding results for clients. Jorge understands that buying or selling a property is a significant life event, and he strives to ensure that every client's needs and goals are met. He takes the time to build client relationships, listens attentively, provides personalized solutions, and offers expert guidance, resulting in satisfied clients who often become repeat customers and referrals. Jorge welcomes the opportunity to assist you with your real estate needs. Whether you're buying, selling, or investing, he is ready to provide expert guidance and a personalized experience. Beyond real estate, Jorge is a US Army veteran. He is married, with two children, four dogs, and a cat. He enjoys traveling, sightseeing, and food.
Highlights *
10
Recent sales
$240K-$485K
Price range
$290K
Median price
3

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$550,000
Median Sale Price
$275,000
Price Range
$240K - $310K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,513,681
Median Sale Price
$292,440
Price Range
$247K - $485K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jorge Rodriguez Toro’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $487K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $290K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $650K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $274K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $605K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $485K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $273K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $487K Q4 2024 Total Sales $290K Q1 2025 Total Sales $650K Q2 2025 Total Sales $274K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $605K Q1 2026 Total Sales $485K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $273K

Professional Info

Brokerage

JMG
9909 Huntersville Trl
Fort Worth, TX 76108

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 0812937

Master’s Degree, EMBA
2024 - 2025