1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Dublin
  4. Katelynn Williams

Katelynn Williams

BLVD Group

About
Hey y’all! I’m Katelynn Williams, a born-and-raised East Texas girl who moved to Stephenville to attend Tarleton State University. Not long after, I met my honey, and that sealed the deal—Stephenville wasn’t just where I went to school; it became the place I wanted to call home. Now, I get to help others establish their roots here in Erath County! Not in Erath County? No worries! I’m licensed to help you wherever you go in Texas—when it comes to Texas real estate, I’m your girl! When I’m not chasing my sweet baby boy, Waylon, I’m out chasing real estate deals—whether it’s farm and ranch, residential, land, or commercial, I truly do it all.

Real estate isn’t just a job for me; it’s a passion. I love getting to know people, hearing their stories, and helping them find the perfect place to call home. Whether you’re looking for wide open spaces, a cozy house in town, or the perfect spot to start a business, I’m here to help!
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$75K-$495K
Price range
$264K
Median price
3

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$300,000
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$834,000
Median Sale Price
$264,000
Price Range
$75K - $495K

Sales Volume Timeline

Katelynn Williams’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $570K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $264K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $300K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $570K Q4 2025 Total Sales $264K Q1 2026 Total Sales $300K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

BLVD Group
222 W Las Colinas Blvd. 1650e
Irving, TX 75039

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 809112

Dublin

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 248 days on market
  • Unknown median price

Granbury

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price

De Leon

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price