Kristine Grieco

Terrie O'Connor Realtors

About
Kristine (Tedesco) Grieco, a seasoned realtor in the Ramsey office, takes pride in providing exceptional service. Buying, selling or renting a home can be very stressful and Kristine takes the time to get to know her clients and their needs. She is passionate and enthusiastic about her job. Kristine attained the prestigious NJ Circle of Excellence Award in 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Prior to becoming a realtor, Kristine spent 23 years in the field of employee benefits consulting in New York City. Her vast experience in financial negotiations plays well for her real estate career.

She has called Ramsey, NJ her home since 2007. She is very knowledgeable on the Northern Bergen County area. Kristine holds a BA in mathematics from Manhattanville College.
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$275K-$1.29M
Price range
$595K
Median price
8

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$4,065,000
Median Sale Price
$605,000
Price Range
$535K - $1.29M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$7,369,000
Median Sale Price
$595,000
Price Range
$275K - $775K

Sales Volume Timeline

Kristine Grieco’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $495K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $687K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $420K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $775K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $605K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $495K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $687K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $420K Q1 2025 Total Sales $775K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $605K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Terrie O'Connor Realtors
45 E Main St
Ramsey, NJ 07446

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NJ 1861756

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • First-time buyers
  • Luxury properties
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Ramsey

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 78 days on market
  • $605K median price

Mahwah

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $691K median price

Wayne

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $460K median price