About
Welcome to Matt O'Neill Real Estate, your go-to team for all things real estate in the Charleston area. We're not just in the business of property transactions; we're in the business of fulfilling dreams. Leveraging state-of-the-art technology and an in-depth understanding of the local market, we offer an unparalleled experience for both buyers and sellers.
Highlights
*
- 28
- Recent sales
- $200K-$460K
- Price range
- $352K
- Median price
- 14
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $460,000
- Median Sale Price
- $230,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $260K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $4,583,736
- Median Sale Price
- $410,575
- Price Range
- $265K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $800,000
- Median Sale Price
- $260,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $340K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 19
- Total Value
- $7,025,661
- Median Sale Price
- $385,585
- Price Range
- $250K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $800,000
- Median Sale Price
- $260,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $340K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 25
- Total Value
- $9,025,810
- Median Sale Price
- $358,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Matt O'Neill Real Estate
1349 Old Georgetown Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1349 Old Georgetown Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
SC 57614
SC 57614
Specialties
- Investment & property management
- Luxury properties
Top Cities *
Summerville
- 10 sales past 3 years
- 43 days on market
- $317K median price
Moncks Corner
- 9 sales past 3 years
- $370K median price
North Charleston
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 43 days on market
- $200K median price