Tina Durkin

Sutton & Associates Realty

About
I have been selling real estate since 2004, and I have a lot of experience with first-time home buyers, guiding them through the process from start to finish. Additionally, I possess significant hands-on experience with foreclosures, and our office handles 80% of the deals in the area. I average over a million dollars in sales each year and have been awarded the Bronze Award for selling over 15 units per year, along with receiving both Silver and Gold awards.

I dedicate time to my clients, providing them with information to make the experience of buying or selling a house as stress-free as possible. Having owned a home, managed rentals, and flipped houses, I have a comprehensive understanding of various areas in real estate, ensuring my clients don’t feel overwhelmed. I am compassionate, and no question is unimportant; I recognize that purchasing a home is a significant decision, and I take that responsibility seriously.
Highlights *
27
Recent sales
$14K-$180K
Price range
$74K
Median price
22

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$1,075,400
Median Sale Price
$72,750
Price Range
$14K - $146K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$1,350,700
Median Sale Price
$100,000
Price Range
$34K - $180K

Sales Volume Timeline

Tina Durkin’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $499K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $57K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $333K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $40K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $236K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $299K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $395K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $96K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $247K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $112K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $113K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $499K Q4 2023 Total Sales $57K Q1 2024 Total Sales $333K Q2 2024 Total Sales $40K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $236K Q1 2025 Total Sales $299K Q2 2025 Total Sales $395K Q3 2025 Total Sales $96K Q4 2025 Total Sales $247K Q1 2026 Total Sales $112K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $113K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Sutton & Associates Realty
100 N Main St
Kewanee, IL 61443

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
IL 475150932

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Foreclosures & Short sales
  • Investment & property management

Top Cities *

Kewanee

  • 22 sales past 3 years
  • 99 days on market
  • $71.5K median price

Galva

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $118K median price

Hooppole

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $110K median price

Service Areas (5 cities)

Galva, IL
Hooppole, IL
Kewanee, IL
Neponset, IL
Wyoming, IL