Tommy Stallings

Coldwell Banker

About
With 26 years of experience, I am the team leader of one of the top 5 teams at Coldwell Banker for North and South Carolina. I consistently rank in the top 10% of producers. We offer free staging consultations for our listings, led by our award-winning, degreed interior designer. Our team includes a professional photographer and a professional videographer on retainer. We also run TV commercials for our listings that are seen on shows such as Dr. Phil, Judge Judy, Jeopardy, Wheel of Fortune, and on local news. Additionally, we feature professional videos on Facebook and our YouTube channel. We utilize the Gold Concierge Coldwell Banker marketing package for all our listings.
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$5K-$685K
Price range
$393K
Median price
31
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
6048 Woodvine Rd
Columbia, SC 29206
5/8/2026 $460,000 Seller
4517 Briarfield Rd
Columbia, SC 29206
4/7/2026 $415,000 Seller
16 Trotwood Dr
Columbia, SC 29209
3/20/2026 $490,000 Seller
6229 Westshore Rd
Columbia, SC 29206
2/13/2026 $439,900 Seller
6704 Lake Arcadia Ln
Columbia, SC 29206
1/30/2026 $570,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,688,900
Median Sale Price
$415,000
Price Range
$165K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$927,500
Median Sale Price
$352,500
Price Range
$5K - $570K

Sales Volume Timeline

Tommy Stallings’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $768K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $788K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $353K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $165K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $395K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $235K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $848K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $875K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $768K Q1 2024 Total Sales $788K Q2 2024 Total Sales $5K Q3 2024 Total Sales $353K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $165K Q2 2025 Total Sales $395K Q3 2025 Total Sales $235K Q4 2025 Total Sales $848K Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $875K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker
1711 Gervais St
Columbia, SC 29201

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
SC 27495

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Recreation & Vacation

Top Cities *

Columbia

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 72 days on market
  • $440K median price

Elgin

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $165K median price

Forest Acres

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $353K median price