1. Agent Pronto
  2. Georgia
  3. Covington
  4. Adam & Sandra Morgan

Adam & Sandra Morgan

The American Realty

About
Since 2013, Adam has helped clients navigate real estate with expertise and passion. Starting in foreclosures, he honed skills in spotting potential and transforming properties, deepening his market knowledge. As a former loan officer, he offers a financial perspective, ensuring informed decisions. His analytical skills provide a competitive edge in assessing trends and values. Adam excels in negotiations, securing favorable deals for buyers and sellers. His strong social media presence connects clients and showcases properties. As a certified historical property specialist, he preserves the charm of older homes, guiding clients through unique challenges. With five years as a licensed realtor, Adam’s finance and investment background delivers a client-focused, results-driven approach. Whether a first-time buyer, investor, or selling a historic gem, Adam ensures a seamless journey. Let’s turn your property goals into reality!
Highlights *
27
Recent sales
$55K-$445K
Price range
$250K
Median price
6

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$4,825,725
Median Sale Price
$250,000
Price Range
$55K - $445K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,731,000
Median Sale Price
$289,500
Price Range
$250K - $342K

Sales Volume Timeline

Adam & Sandra Morgan’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $399K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $325K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $553K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $684K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $228K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $130K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $865K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $405K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $310K Q2 2023 Total Sales $399K Q3 2023 Total Sales $325K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $553K Q2 2024 Total Sales $684K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $228K Q1 2025 Total Sales $130K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $865K Q4 2025 Total Sales $405K Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $310K

Professional Info

Brokerage

The American Realty
1123 Church St
Covington, GA 30014

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
GA 415467

Top Cities *

Covington

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 79 days on market
  • $279K median price

Social Circle

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 148 days on market
  • $250K median price

Monticello

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 111 days on market
  • $342K median price