Andrew Yaggie

eXp Realty Andrew Yaggie Real Estate Team

About
I have been active as a real estate investor since 2017 and have worked within our family ag business enterprise in the area of acquisition and economic development. I became licensed as a real estate agent in February of 2020 and began practicing full-time in September of 2020. As a Fergus Falls resident and life-long seasonal resident of Otter Tail Lake, I am well acquainted with the area’s lakes and specialize in lakeshore property. Whether you are relocating the area, searching out a seasonal oasis, investing, or a first-time homebuyer, I would love the opportunity to visit with you about your real estate goals.
Highlights *
176
Recent sales
$1-$1.2M
Price range
$231K
Median price
6

Total Deals
121
Total Value
$29,254,131
Median Sale Price
$225,000
Price Range
$1 - $970K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
57
Total Value
$16,549,680
Median Sale Price
$266,700
Price Range
$300 - $1.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Andrew Yaggie’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 11) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Marcy D.
Breckenridge, MN - Nov 17, 2021

Verified by Agent Pronto

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty Andrew Yaggie Real Estate Team
1916 Deer Valley Rd
Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
MN 40673582
ND 10434

Specialties

  • Luxury properties
  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Fergus Falls

  • 98 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $185K median price

Battle Lake

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $240K median price

Breckenridge

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 78 days on market
  • $260K median price

Service Areas (47 cities)

Nashua, MN
Osakis, MN Otter Tail, MN Ottertail, MN Pelican Rapids, MN Richville, MN Rothsay, MN