Team

The Nash Haus Team

Coldwell Banker Midtown

About
My strong passion for helping others to find a place to call home, build their wealth, along with a passion for interior design and branding, fueled me to become a realtor and I enjoy what I do!
I leverage my sharp business acumen and vast knowledge to educate my clients about national and local market dynamics, to empower them to make wise and well-informed decisions. I’m able to price client’s home properly for the market and strive to go over and above to expose the property to a wide viewing that ensures they gain value for their property by selling it at a top dollar. When you work with me and my team to sell your home you are getting branding ninjas. My team and I make sure your home is seen in a way naturally draws buyers in. We offer many services at no additional cost to you such as:

Editorial style photos, Vdieo, and 3D mapping

Highly trafficked digital marketing campaigns

Electronic document signing
Highlights *
64
Recent sales
$133K-$993K
Price range
$341K
Median price
19

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$10,939,000
Median Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$145K - $805K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$12,358,490
Median Sale Price
$319,000
Price Range
$133K - $993K

Sales Volume Timeline

The Nash Haus Team ’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $700K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $986K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $955K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $380K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $700K Q4 2023 Total Sales $986K Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $955K Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $380K Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $1.2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Midtown
1711 Gervais St
Columbia, SC 29201

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
SC 63405

Columbia

  • 26 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $297K median price

Elgin

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $395K median price

Blythewood

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 62 days on market
  • $317K median price