Anthony Roman

eXp Realty Jennifer Botchway

About
As a dedicated Pennsylvania Realtor and proud bilingual professional (fluent in English and Spanish), I’m passionate about helping individuals and families navigate the home buying and selling process with confidence and clarity. I serve clients across the Greater Philadelphia area, providing personalized service, local expertise, and honest guidance every step of the way.

Whether you're a first-time buyer, upgrading, downsizing, or investing, I’m here to make your experience smooth, informed, and successful. I take pride in being a trusted resource—especially for Spanish-speaking clients—ensuring that language is never a barrier when it comes to one of life’s biggest decisions.

Let’s turn your real estate goals into reality—¡Hablemos hoy!
Highlights *
9
Recent sales
$165K-$530K
Price range
$275K
Median price
3
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1210 Bryan St
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
4/13/2026 $275,000 Buyer
1814 W Diamond St
Philadelphia, PA 19121
3/6/2026 $530,000 Buyer
1641 Granite St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
12/31/2025 $170,000 Buyer
1641 Granite St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
12/22/2025 $170,000 Buyer
3623 N Hereford Ln
Philadelphia, PA 19114
12/2/2025 $345,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$488,000
Median Sale Price
$244,000
Price Range
$208K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,994,999
Median Sale Price
$275,000
Price Range
$165K - $530K

Sales Volume Timeline

Anthony Roman’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $280K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $530K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $275K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $280K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $530K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $275K

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty Jennifer Botchway
630 Freedom Business Center Dr suite 300
King of Prussia, PA 19406

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS368047

Philadelphia

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 61 days on market
  • $208K median price

Morrisville

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 42 days on market
  • $280K median price

Drexel Hill

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $275K median price