- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- West Palm Beach
- Bob Bengloff
Bob Bengloff
Century 21 America's Choice
About
I am a Palm Beach resident with over 45 years of real estate experience and have consistently been a top producer. I specialize in selling high-end waterfront condominiums, luxury homes, and commercial properties. My business philosophy is that "a good deal is a fair deal for both parties." My clients are the foundation of the bulk of my referrals.
Highlights
*
- 18
- Recent sales
- $66K-$475K
- Price range
- $145K
- Median price
- 49
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $466,000
- Median Sale Price
- $127,500
- Price Range
- $66K - $145K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $475,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $2,302,000
- Median Sale Price
- $144,500
- Price Range
- $66K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $991,000
- Median Sale Price
- $258,000
- Price Range
- $258K - $475K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $2,424,500
- Median Sale Price
- $144,000
- Price Range
- $66K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Century 21 America's Choice
2215 N Military Trl Ste 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
2215 N Military Trl Ste 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
FL bk3114127
FL bk3114127
West Palm Beach
- 12 sales past 3 years
- 163 days on market
- $144K median price
Boca Raton
- 5 sales past 3 years
- $161K median price
Palm Beach
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $460K median price
Service Areas (8 cities)