About
Hello! My name is Dana McAfee, Realtor with Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast. I work mainly in Schuylkill and Carbon Counties but am open to expanding my area of business. I have been in the field for 3 years and am ready and willing to help with any and all real estate needs!
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $10K-$224K
- Price range
- $165K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
263 W Main St
Ringtown, PA 17967
|
3/9/2026 | $224,000 | Buyer |
|
520 E Patterson St
Lansford, PA 18232
|
7/18/2025 | $127,000 | Seller |
|
30 N Shamokin St
Shamokin, PA 17872
|
4/29/2025 | $27,000 | Buyer |
|
11 E Liberty St
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
|
2/28/2025 | $175,000 | Buyer |
|
218 N Nichols St
Saint Clair, PA 17970
|
12/6/2024 | $165,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $127,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $251,000
- Median Sale Price
- $125,500
- Price Range
- $27K - $224K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $127,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $1,213,900
- Median Sale Price
- $165,000
- Price Range
- $10K - $224K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $127,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $1,213,900
- Median Sale Price
- $165,000
- Price Range
- $10K - $224K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast
3295 Forest Inn Road 8
Palmerton, PA 18071
3295 Forest Inn Road 8
Palmerton, PA 18071
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS365426
PA RS365426
Ashland
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $10K median price
Schuylkill Haven
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $175K median price
St. Clair
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $165K median price
Service Areas (73 cities)