1. Agent Pronto
  2. Nevada
  3. Reno
  4. Johanna Summersett

Johanna Summersett

Better Homes & Gardens Drakulich Realty

About
Representing Reno and the surrounding area homeowners and future homeowners, Johanna is committed to listening to her clients’ needs and utilizing her keen negotiating skills to ensure a successful transaction. Her enthusiasm and top-notch customer service make her a natural when it comes to serving her clients in the real estate market.

In her first year, Johanna has continually been a top performer in her office, closing over 45 transactions and over $22,000,000 in sales.

Her previous business experience includes owning and operating her own independent coffee shop in a small mountain town.
Highlights *
175
Recent sales
$75K-$2.05M
Price range
$460K
Median price
6

Total Deals
132
Total Value
$63,366,497
Median Sale Price
$435,000
Price Range
$80K - $1.88M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
43
Total Value
$30,286,250
Median Sale Price
$549,000
Price Range
$75K - $2.05M

Sales Volume Timeline

Johanna Summersett’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $6.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $6.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $5.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $8.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $12M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $7.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $9M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $12M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $4.4M Q2 2023 Total Sales $6.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $6.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $5.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $8.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $12M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $7.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $9M Q1 2026 Total Sales $12M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $4.4M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Better Homes & Gardens Drakulich Realty
2205 N McCarran Blvd
Sparks, NV 89431

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NV S.0190148

Awards

  • Top Producer 2022
  • Top Producer 2023
  • Top Producer 2024

California State University Chico
Bachelor’s Degree, Business Administration
1997 - 2001

Top Cities *

Reno

  • 93 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $485K median price

Sparks

  • 33 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $460K median price

Carson City

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $420K median price