Jose Bentancur

Keller Williams Realty Landmark 2

About
I have been in the Real Estate Industry since 2005, during this period I have listed and/or sold over 175 homes, I mostly represent sellers, I am loyal to my clients, I provide honest and professional service and always put my client's needs before my own, I specialize mainly in 4 zip codes (11105/11369/11370/11372). Upon request, I can provide you with the contact information for dozens of past and present who were/are very satisfied with my services and who are willing to recommend me. In addition, I speak English, Spanish, Italian and some Portuguese.
Highlights *
53
Recent sales
$240K-$1.8M
Price range
$990K
Median price
21

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$39,154,500
Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
Price Range
$240K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$14,727,200
Median Sale Price
$840,000
Price Range
$430K - $1.8M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jose Bentancur’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $7.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $720K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $21M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.6M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $860K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $7.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $720K Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $21M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.6M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $860K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Landmark 2
75-35 31st Ave suite 202 202
Queens, NY 11370

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NY 10301205948

Awards

  • CBR Award on 11/11/2016

Queens

  • 29 sales past 3 years
  • 141 days on market
  • $1.1M median price

New York

  • 22 sales past 3 years
  • 139 days on market
  • $940K median price

Manhattan

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 74 days on market
  • $990K median price