- Agent Pronto
- Montana
- Great Falls
- Keith Smith
About
I have been a part of this community for 20 years.With 10+ years in the agricultural side, I now work with one of the top three companies in the county. I would love to help you find what you are looking for!
Highlights
*
- 6
- Recent sales
- $50K-$380K
- Price range
- $253K
- Median price
- 6
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
815 6th Ave
Great Falls, MT 59405
|
2/3/2026 |
$255,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
21 Dewey Ave
Stockett, MT 59480
|
10/3/2025 |
$65,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
1812 7th Ave N
Great Falls, MT 59401
|
1/27/2025 |
$289,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
1812/1814 7th Ave
Great Falls, MT 59401
|
1/27/2025 |
$289,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
1127 1st Ave
Great Falls, MT 59401
|
9/19/2024 |
$139,900
Last known list price |
Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $303,000
- Median Sale Price
- $151,500
- Price Range
- $50K - $253K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $425,000
- Median Sale Price
- $122,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $253K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $958,000
- Median Sale Price
- $289,000
- Price Range
- $289K - $380K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $425,000
- Median Sale Price
- $122,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $253K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,378,000
- Median Sale Price
- $289,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $380K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
5.0
(1)
Christel V.
Great Falls, MT - Apr 12, 2024
Keith is a joy to work with; he is prompt, concerned, knowledgeable and caring. This was difficult as we were doing this for our daughter who lives in Europe. Keith made it so much easier. He is great and professional to work with but has that understanding of Montana values we love so much.
Verified by Agent Pronto
Professional Info
Brokerage
Dustin young and company
1420 Market Pl Dr Suite 3
Great Falls, MT 59404
1420 Market Pl Dr Suite 3
Great Falls, MT 59404
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
MT RRE-RBS-LIC-87932
MT RRE-RBS-LIC-87932
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Investment & property management
- Military
- Relocation
Service Areas (19 cities)