Ken Lucas

Paramount Properties

About
Ken Lucas is a Broker Associate with Paramount Properties, bringing over 18 years of experience and more than $75 million in closed sales. His broker-level expertise supports a wide range of clients—from first-time buyers to veteran real estate agents needing arm’s-length transactions, as well as those handling inherited properties, probate, and trust sales.

Ken takes a versatile, research-driven approach, guiding clients through all types of real estate—condos, tract homes, custom estates, rural properties, and more. He is known for delivering clear, strategic advice and personalized service tailored to each client’s goals.

With deep market knowledge and a commitment to professional integrity, Ken Lucas provides the insight and support you need to move forward with confidence in any market.
Highlights *
17
Recent sales
$132K-$825K
Price range
$459K
Median price
19
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1003 E Freedom Ave
Fresno, CA 93720
5/7/2026 $459,000 Seller
435 N Alta Ave
Dinuba, CA 93618
5/6/2026 $375,000 Seller
239 N Timmy Ave
Clovis, CA 93612
2/19/2026 $469,000 Seller
355 E Everglade Ave
Fresno, CA 93720
11/12/2025 $565,000 Seller
355 E Everglade Ave
Fresno, CA 93720
11/12/2025 $565,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,837,000
Median Sale Price
$459,000
Price Range
$132K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$4,463,490
Median Sale Price
$557,500
Price Range
$369K - $825K

Sales Volume Timeline

Ken Lucas’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $375K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $405K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.6M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $469K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $834K Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $375K Q2 2024 Total Sales $405K Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $469K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $834K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Paramount Properties
2350 West Shaw Avenue ste 149
Fresno, CA 93711

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01820316 Broker Associate

Designations

  • CPRES
  • GRI
  • SFR®

Top Cities *

Fresno

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 33 days on market
  • $459K median price

Clovis

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 97 days on market
  • $469K median price

Dinuba

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $375K median price