Noel Morgan

Samson Properties

About
"If you are looking for someone who will listen and understand your needs, pay attention to details, and ensure a smooth process; let me help you."

Noel graduated from Shepherd University with a bachelor's degree in Business Entrepreneurship and is also an Army Veteran. She is also a member of the National Association of Realtors (NAR).
Highlights *
62
Recent sales
$160K-$649K
Price range
$293K
Median price
8

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,877,500
Median Sale Price
$259,900
Price Range
$185K - $519K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$16,276,344
Median Sale Price
$305,300
Price Range
$160K - $649K

Sales Volume Timeline

Noel Morgan’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $475K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $519K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $795K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $475K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $519K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $795K Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Samson Properties
91 Saratoga Dr
Charles Town, WV 25414

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
WV WVS230302490

Martinsburg

  • 37 sales past 3 years
  • 60 days on market
  • $305K median price

Hedgesville

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • $273K median price

Inwood

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $250K median price