Matt Watson

Dallasy.com, LLC

About
I've been licensed and selling real estate since 2000. During these 20+ years I've focused on the neighborhoods around Downtown Dallas like Uptown/Oak Lawn, East Dallas, and North Oak Cliff. Each of these neighborhoods offer diverse housing options from historic homes to new construction, or condos and townhomes, and the prices run the full spectrum of affordable to extravagant.
I've represented buyers, sellers, landlords and tenants in over 450 transactions.
I enjoy working with buyers and sellers - first timers - or seasoned pros. My passions are the area I work - so for best results, I generally don't work in the suburbs, and the people I serve.
My previous career was in accounting, so I'm a numbers guy, but I'm also a people person, so real estate has allowed me worth with both.
Obviously, I want to work with as many great people as possible, but my objective with each client is to make them feel as though they are the only ones I'm working with.
Highlights *
22
Recent sales
$85K-$1.2M
Price range
$310K
Median price
26
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5140 Garrett Field Ct
Dallas, TX 75206
5/1/2026 Not available Seller
5875 Ross Ave 11
Dallas, TX 75206
3/2/2026 $489,900
Last known list price
Buyer
7340 Skillman St 107
Dallas, TX 75231
10/24/2025 $149,900
Last known list price
Buyer
3883 Turtle Crk
Dallas, TX 75219
10/7/2025 $150,000
Last known list price
Buyer
3883 Turtle Creek Blvd 303
Dallas, TX 75219
10/7/2025 $150,000
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,894,300
Median Sale Price
$293,900
Price Range
$187K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,127,700
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$85K - $1.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Matt Watson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $927K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $634K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $465K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $634K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $319K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $180K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $454K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $485K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $665K Q2 2023 Total Sales $927K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $634K Q3 2024 Total Sales $465K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $634K Q2 2025 Total Sales $319K Q3 2025 Total Sales $180K Q4 2025 Total Sales $454K Q1 2026 Total Sales $485K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $665K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Dallasy.com, LLC
3609 Cedar Springs Rd 102
Dallas, TX 75219

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 0474294

Dallas

  • 18 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $299K median price

Irving

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 31 days on market
  • Unknown median price

Fort Worth

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price