Axel Neree

Florida Realty Corp

About
Axel is fluent in English, French, and Creole. Having grown up in Miami, he has a deep understanding of the South Florida market.
Highlights *
12
Recent sales
$190K-$700K
Price range
$670K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
3245 Virginia St 17
Miami, FL 33133
2/17/2026 $340,000 Buyer
3245 Virginia St 39
Miami, FL 33133
2/16/2026 $312,500 Buyer
11084 Sw 237Th Ln
Homestead, FL 33032
2/9/2026 $352,000 Buyer
5310 Sw 2Nd St
Coral Gables, FL 33134
7/25/2025 $700,000 Buyer
160 Sw 52Nd Ct
Coral Gables, FL 33134
5/7/2025 $670,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,820,000
Median Sale Price
$680,000
Price Range
$460K - $680K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,602,500
Median Sale Price
$670,000
Price Range
$190K - $700K

Sales Volume Timeline

Axel Neree’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $678K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $190K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $670K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $700K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $678K Q3 2023 Total Sales $190K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $670K Q3 2025 Total Sales $700K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Florida Realty Corp
9415 Sunset Dr 236
Miami, FL 33173

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL 3483173

Miami

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 69 days on market
  • $678K median price

South Miami

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $680K median price

Coral Gables

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $670K median price