About
Hi, my name is Saul Tejada. I'm an excellent agent specializing in first-time buyers and first-time sellers. I also have a gift for finding investment opportunities for investors (fix and flip). I have had my license since 2016 and have received awards for production over the last three years. I am ranked number 6 in an office of 175 agents. I take both my time and your time seriously. I have sold $11,282,000 worth of real estate in the last three years. Feel free to contact me when you're ready to make your next move.
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $360K-$1M
- Price range
- $730K
- Median price
- 10
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,190,000
- Median Sale Price
- $730,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $1,000,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,190,000
- Median Sale Price
- $730,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $3,170,000
- Median Sale Price
- $750,000
- Price Range
- $670K - $1M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,190,000
- Median Sale Price
- $730,000
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $5,230,000
- Median Sale Price
- $750,000
- Price Range
- $360K - $1M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Exit Realty Achieve
356 W Jericho Turnpike
Smithtown, NY 11787
356 W Jericho Turnpike
Smithtown, NY 11787
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
NY 10401393354
NY 10401393354
Massapequa Park
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $750K median price
Locust Valley
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $360K median price
Queens
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 65 days on market
- $730K median price