1. Agent Pronto
  2. Ohio
  3. Powell
  4. Andrew Robinson

Andrew Robinson

Real Brokerage Technologies

About
Since 2014, Andrew has sold $100 Million in sales volume in Central Ohio.
He is consistently in the top 1% of all agents in the State of Ohio.

Andrew utilizes professional photographers, 3D tours, aerial photography, video tours, and paid social media advertising to drive more traffic to his listings, selling them faster and for more money.
Highlights *
76
Recent sales
$250K-$2.15M
Price range
$680K
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7886 Nassau Loop
Dublin, OH 43017
4/30/2026 $601,000 Seller
170 Barrington Pl
Powell, OH 43065
4/24/2026 $1,265,000 Seller
1538 Sand Dome Way
Plain City, OH 43064
4/24/2026 $657,953 Buyer
3163 S Dorchester Rd
Columbus, OH 43221
4/17/2026 $1,950,000 Buyer
5701 Dublin Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
3/19/2026 $1,382,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
52
Total Value
$42,073,050
Median Sale Price
$650,250
Price Range
$250K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$25,425,318
Median Sale Price
$920,250
Price Range
$260K - $2.15M

Sales Volume Timeline

Andrew Robinson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $265K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $11M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $9.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $4.5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $265K Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $11M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $9.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $4.5M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Kayla Mason
Columbus, OH - Feb 23, 2017

Andrew Robinson was great to work with. He was always available when we had time to see houses, even if it was a Sunday afternoon. Andrew was also great about recommending locations and neighborhoods he thought would fit our requirements.

Andrew was very knowledgeable about each and every step in the home buying process, which made us feel very comfortable with him. He answered all of our questions in a very detailed and clear manner. We will definitely be recommending him to our family/friends!

Verified by RealSatisfied

Professional Info

Brokerage

Real Brokerage Technologies
2499 Wyndbend Blvd
Powell, OH 43065

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
OH 2014000373

Powell

  • 28 sales past 3 years
  • 59 days on market
  • $790K median price

Dublin

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 82 days on market
  • $1M median price

Delaware

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $1.38M median price