Shannon Grimm

HER Realtors

Highlights *
174
Recent sales
$76K-$933K
Price range
$433K
Median price
21
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
580 Kimball Pl
Columbus, OH 43205
4/30/2026 $320,000 Buyer
95 Central Ave
Westerville, OH 43081
4/27/2026 $389,900 Seller
5774 Grove City Rd
Grove City, OH 43123
3/13/2026 $309,500 Seller
5774 Grove City Rd
Grove City, OH 43123
3/6/2026 $309,500 Seller
4256 Eleanor Ave
Grove City, OH 43123
2/20/2026 $315,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
91
Total Value
$43,758,838
Median Sale Price
$420,000
Price Range
$98K - $895K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
86
Total Value
$38,354,926
Median Sale Price
$434,900
Price Range
$76K - $933K

Sales Volume Timeline

Shannon Grimm’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $5.9M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $8.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $5.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $11M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.5M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $13M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $8.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $710K Q2 2023 Total Sales $5.9M Q3 2023 Total Sales $8.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $5.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $11M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $13M Q4 2025 Total Sales $8.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $710K

Professional Info

Brokerage

HER Realtors
5725 Perimeter Dive
Dublin, OH 43017

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
OH BRKA.2016005271

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Columbus

  • 76 sales past 3 years
  • 66 days on market
  • $360K median price

Westerville

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $431K median price

Dublin

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $355K median price