Ashley Mosser

The Copeland Firm LLC

About
As a highly skilled and dedicated real estate agent, I bring a wealth of expertise to the table. What sets me apart as the best choice is my unwavering commitment to client satisfaction. I prioritize open and honest communication, actively listening to my clients' needs and tailoring my approach to meet their specific requirements. By providing personalized guidance and support, I ensure a smooth and stress-free real estate experience.

I am known for my exceptional negotiation skills, consistently securing the best deals for my clients. I am well-versed in market trends, pricing strategies, and the art of effective negotiation, allowing me to maximize value and minimize costs.

Furthermore, I am backed by a reputable brokerage firm that shares my commitment to excellence. This partnership provides me with access to cutting-edge technology, extensive networks, and a vast array of resources, enabling me to deliver exceptional results.
Highlights *
9
Recent sales
$325K-$600K
Price range
$430K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
3409 Acton Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
4/20/2026 $350,000 Buyer
3409 Acton Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
3/26/2026 $350,000 Buyer
1311 Vanderbilt Rd
Bel Air, MD 21014
6/30/2025 $465,000 Seller
20 Shaded Glen Ct
Owings Mills, MD 21117
12/10/2024 $600,000 Buyer
20 Shaded Glen Ct
Owings Mills, MD 21117
11/20/2024 $600,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,285,000
Median Sale Price
$441,000
Price Range
$379K - $465K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,655,000
Median Sale Price
$390,000
Price Range
$325K - $600K

Sales Volume Timeline

Ashley Mosser’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $379K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $430K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $441K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $465K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $350K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $350K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $379K Q2 2024 Total Sales $430K Q3 2024 Total Sales $441K Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $465K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $350K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $350K

Professional Info

Brokerage

The Copeland Firm LLC
15 Lexington Rd
Bel Air, MD 21014

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MD 5012184

Bel Air

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $430K median price

Owings Mills

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $600K median price

Parkville

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $350K median price