About
I am a professional real estate agent in the Grand Rapids area and its surroundings. I strive to create long-lasting relationships with my clients that extend beyond closing day. My goal is to find the right home for you and your family!
Highlights
*
- 26
- Recent sales
- $8K-$680K
- Price range
- $375K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
6446 Crane St
Detroit, MI 48213
|
2/20/2026 | $82,000 | Seller |
|
2298 138Th Ave
Dorr, MI 49323
|
11/4/2025 | $400,000 | Buyer |
|
18576 Jefferson
Riverview, MI 48193
|
8/21/2025 | $50,000 | Seller |
|
668 Silverbrook Dr SE
Kentwood, MI 49548
|
6/30/2025 | $375,000 | Buyer |
|
668 Silverbrook Dr SE
Kentwood, MI 49548
|
6/20/2025 | $375,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $132,000
- Median Sale Price
- $66,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $82K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $2,351,000
- Median Sale Price
- $375,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $405K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $132,000
- Median Sale Price
- $66,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $82K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 22
- Total Value
- $7,546,700
- Median Sale Price
- $375,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $680K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $534,000
- Median Sale Price
- $82,000
- Price Range
- $50K - $402K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 23
- Total Value
- $7,948,700
- Median Sale Price
- $375,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $680K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
RE/MAX Veldkamp Brokerage LLC
4362 Cascade Rd SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
4362 Cascade Rd SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
MI 6501435117
MI 6501435117
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Luxury properties
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Grand Rapids
- 8 sales past 3 years
- $250K median price
Kentwood
- 5 sales past 3 years
- $375K median price
Fremont
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 49 days on market
- $402K median price
Service Areas (41 cities)