Carissa Weber

eXp Realty Carissa Weber Realty

About
Carissa Weber grew up in Phoenix, Arizona’s “Valley of Sun”. She is a married mother of one son and one fur baby. She studied Project Management at a Technical University in Las Vegas, Nevada, receiving her BA in 2016.
Carissa has been an active member of her community for years and is excited to now turn that local focus towards Real Estate. Her background in Project Management offers the perfect opportunity to combine her passion for Real Estate with her commitment to Houston residents.
Carissa is dedicated to helping you find your perfect home! Her work ethic is second to none, she provides excellent customer service, and has a knack for turning every interaction into a fun experience - all while meeting the needs of her clients.
Highlights *
21
Recent sales
$140K-$805K
Price range
$294K
Median price
3
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
3202 Banyan Dr
Texas City, TX 77510
2/26/2026 $353,900
Last known list price
Buyer
7010 Morning Sky
Katy, TX 77494
11/17/2025 $575,000
Last known list price
Seller
2903 Blue Lakes Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
10/20/2025 $399,999
Last known list price
Buyer
10714 Sun River Falls Dr
Humble, TX 77396
9/25/2025 $265,500
Last known list price
Buyer
3506 Rocky Aspen Dr
Spring, TX 77373
9/19/2025 $264,995
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$781,000
Median Sale Price
$390,500
Price Range
$216K - $565K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$6,782,219
Median Sale Price
$294,000
Price Range
$140K - $805K

Sales Volume Timeline

Carissa Weber’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $646K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $475K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $915K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $294K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $337K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $751K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $970K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $354K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $646K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $475K Q4 2024 Total Sales $915K Q1 2025 Total Sales $294K Q2 2025 Total Sales $337K Q3 2025 Total Sales $751K Q4 2025 Total Sales $970K Q1 2026 Total Sales $354K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty Carissa Weber Realty
Spring Cypress Road
Spring, TX

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 0799784

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Houston

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $377K median price

Katy

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 529 days on market
  • $475K median price

Trinity

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price