1. Agent Pronto
  2. New Hampshire
  3. Ossipee
  4. Carol Gartland Bateman

Carol Gartland-Bateman

Realty Leaders

About
Carol moved to New Hampshire on a permanent basis in 1979 after having vacationed here for many years. At 20 years old it was quite a change from the Boston area. Over the years she has watched the Greater Ossipee Area grow and prosper. She still enjoys the great outdoors, riding her horses along the back roads of Ossipee, skiing any of the many local ski areas like Bretton Woods. Having been her so long she has a flair for locating that perfect home for a buyer wanting to enjoy New Hampshire as me as she does. Tell her what you want and she'll find that perfect house and not try to sell you what you don't want. Seller find Carol easy to work with, she takes the time to understand their needs and reasons the precipitate the sale of their property. Always working with them as well as for them!
Give her a call and talk about how she can assist you with your real estate needs!
Highlights *
118
Recent sales
$20K-$790K
Price range
$307K
Median price
18
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
156 Fawn Dr
Silver Lake, NH 03875
4/29/2026 $475,000 Buyer
4 Brookwood Dr
Ossipee, NH 03864
3/27/2026 $420,000 Seller
46 Red Pine Rd
Madison, NH 03849
2/19/2026 $560,000 Seller
126 Forest Pines Rd
Madison, NH 03849
2/3/2026 $215,000 Buyer
17 Amidon Ln
Tamworth, NH 03886
1/30/2026 $165,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
70
Total Value
$21,160,250
Median Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$20K - $790K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
51
Total Value
$14,738,200
Median Sale Price
$255,000
Price Range
$36K - $790K

Sales Volume Timeline

Carol Gartland-Bateman’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $600K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $475K Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $600K Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $475K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Realty Leaders
810 New Hampshire 16
Ossipee, NH 03864

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NH 064675

Specialties

  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Ossipee

  • 48 sales past 3 years
  • 84 days on market
  • $231K median price

Center Ossipee

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $150K median price

Freedom

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 133 days on market
  • $440K median price