Clay Osborne

Exp Realty LLC

About
I am retired from the Army after 20 years of service, and I genuinely enjoy helping people. Although I am a new real estate agent, I have been actively involved in personal real estate investments for years.

I am very detail-oriented and will work hard for you and your family to alleviate stressors. Buying a home should be exciting and enjoyable, and my goal is to make that happen while maintaining a professional approach.
Highlights *
37
Recent sales
$105K-$1.57M
Price range
$318K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
4425 Branchwood Dr
Martinez, GA 30907
4/2/2026 $269,900 Buyer
4327 Fish Hatchery Rd
Dearing, GA 30808
3/18/2026 $275,000 Buyer
321 Crown Heights Way
Grovetown, GA 30813
2/13/2026 $317,500 Seller
422 Bath Rd Rd
Harlem, GA 30814
1/5/2026 $360,000 Seller
422 Bath Rd
Harlem, GA 30814
1/5/2026 $360,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$4,048,300
Median Sale Price
$355,000
Price Range
$152K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$9,819,360
Median Sale Price
$314,900
Price Range
$105K - $1.57M

Sales Volume Timeline

Clay Osborne’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $440K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $571K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $300K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $532K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $575K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $739K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $785K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $270K Q2 2023 Total Sales $440K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $571K Q2 2024 Total Sales $300K Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $532K Q1 2025 Total Sales $575K Q2 2025 Total Sales $739K Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $785K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $270K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Exp Realty LLC
2033 Glenn Falls
Grovetown, GA 30813

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
GA 419966

Specialties

  • Luxury properties
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Grovetown

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 42 days on market
  • $315K median price

Evans

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • $440K median price

Thomson

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $152K median price