About
I am so proud to live in Colorado and take advantage of everything this wonderful state has to offer. My goal in every transaction is to exceed your expectations from the time we first speak until we hug at the closing table. When I'm not helping my clients, I enjoy spending time with my wife and two sons, reading, playing sports, hiking, camping, and enjoying the great outdoors!
Highlights
*
- 30
- Recent sales
- $58K-$1.6M
- Price range
- $508K
- Median price
- 10
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1842 Ance St
Strasburg, CO 80136
|
2/23/2026 | $415,000 | Buyer |
|
8199 Welby Rd
Denver, CO 80229
|
12/30/2025 | $299,000 | Seller |
|
8199 Welby Rd 1007
Denver, CO 80229
|
12/19/2025 | $299,000 | Seller |
|
3230 Boulder Cir 101
Broomfield, CO 80023
|
9/5/2025 | $340,000 | Buyer |
|
13723 Milwaukee Ct
Thornton, CO 80602
|
5/23/2025 | $700,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,105,000
- Median Sale Price
- $299,000
- Price Range
- $299K - $507K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,565,000
- Median Sale Price
- $555,000
- Price Range
- $340K - $700K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,199,000
- Median Sale Price
- $507,000
- Price Range
- $299K - $650K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $7,097,999
- Median Sale Price
- $530,000
- Price Range
- $58K - $1.6M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $5,276,000
- Median Sale Price
- $453,000
- Price Range
- $223K - $650K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 18
- Total Value
- $10,105,499
- Median Sale Price
- $525,000
- Price Range
- $58K - $1.6M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
The Hissa Group
1440 Stonehaven Ave
Broomfield, CO 80020
1440 Stonehaven Ave
Broomfield, CO 80020
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
CO ER100074663
CO ER100074663
Denver
- 4 sales past 3 years
- 43 days on market
- $299K median price
Thornton
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 36 days on market
- $399K median price
Castle Rock
- 3 sales past 3 years
- $555K median price
Service Areas (39 cities)