Elizabeth Boykin

Keller Williams Spokane

About
I followed my passion of engaging with the community and joined Keller Williams Realty in 2015. I have dedicated my time to assist customers in discovering houses to turn into homes – I love the goal of finding a place for memories to be made. I have a sincere interest in the people I work with, I am determined, enthusiastic and can ensure outstanding communication. When I am not viewing homes, negotiating contracts, putting SOLD signs on lawns or handing keys over to thrilled new home owners, I am spending time with my family and friends. I am devoted to my two daughters and their activities – they are very active in the community, their school and sports including volleyball, basketball and soccer.
Highlights *
190
Recent sales
$43K-$1.3M
Price range
$400K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
8516 N Summerhill Ln
Spokane, WA 99208
5/8/2026 $505,000 Buyer
1334 E Carriage Ct
Spokane, WA 99208
5/6/2026 $515,000 Seller
1648 E Wabash Ave
Spokane, WA 99207
5/4/2026 $290,000 Buyer
8915 E Grace Ave
Spokane, WA 99212
4/30/2026 $390,000 Seller
1902 E Mallon Ave
Spokane, WA 99202
4/27/2026 $272,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
101
Total Value
$43,254,196
Median Sale Price
$410,000
Price Range
$54K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
91
Total Value
$40,579,988
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$43K - $1.25M

Sales Volume Timeline

Elizabeth Boykin’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.7M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $8.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $8.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $8.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $9.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $6.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $6.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $10M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $4.8M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.7M Q3 2023 Total Sales $8.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $8.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $8.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $9.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $6.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $6.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $10M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $4.8M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (17)

Tasia Tracy

Amazing Realtor to work with. We bought from out of state which is an intimidating process. We felt confident that Liz had our best interest in mind during our house hunting and purchasing journey.

Source: Agent

HisHighestHarmony

Elizabeth is an amazing person. She’s sharp, caring, hardworking and full of wonderful ideas! She is a wealth of information and helped us literally with everything we needed including resources for construction, painting, moving, furniture and everything else we needed! We highly recommend her! Five stars are not enough!

Source: Agent

Luke Paseman

Professional from start to finish. She had a plan from the start and followed through seamlessly. I would and have recommended to anyone who wants to sell or buy a house or property. Elizabeth and her team go above and beyond to make sure the process goes smooth and effortlessly for you. Thank you again Elizabeth!!!!

Source: Agent

Anne Gentry

Moving to WA for a family emergency made our situation very difficult, but Elizabeth was by our side every step of the way. She was patient and kind, always honest and fair. She did not hesitate to get our questions and concerns answered.
Elizabeth is a sharp professional whose varied experience benefits her clients. More than an excellent realtor, she was my first friend in WA, and one I will always treasure.
I read all of her reviews when we first spoke to her about buying a house. I can now tell you first hand that they are all true, Elizabeth is an amazing realtor. Take the stress out of the home buying/selling ordeal, and hire her as your realtor. You’ll be so pleased.

Source: Agent

Ben Swensen

Elizabeth was an amazing relator - she got us into all the houses we wanted to see and was very responsive and easy to work with. We ended up with a house we love in just one weekend. She was lovely to work with and we highly recommend her to others in the market.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Spokane
505 West Riverside Avenue
Spokane, WA 99201

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
WA 121821

Spokane

  • 78 sales past 3 years
  • 47 days on market
  • $392K median price

Spokane Valley

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $400K median price

Cheney

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 61 days on market
  • $435K median price