Team

Team Kinnear

Re/Max Advantage Realty

About
Our family business has been built on the foundation of hard work, dedication, integrity and providing advice and service that always has our client's best interests at heart. When you work with Team Kinnear, you can be assured that your interests will be protected and we will be with you through the entire process. We appreciate the opportunity to assist individuals and families with some of the most important decisions of their lives.
Highlights *
159
Recent sales
$165K-$1.46M
Price range
$575K
Median price
30

Total Deals
146
Total Value
$83,922,314
Median Sale Price
$559,000
Price Range
$165K - $1.46M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$10,177,700
Median Sale Price
$695,450
Price Range
$380K - $1.25M

Sales Volume Timeline

Team Kinnear’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $9.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.9M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $13M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $10M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $11M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $11M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $4.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $5.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $9.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.9M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $13M Q3 2025 Total Sales $10M Q4 2025 Total Sales $11M Q1 2026 Total Sales $11M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $4.6M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Re/Max Advantage Realty
6021 University Blvd #100
Ellicott City, MD 21043

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MD 513388

Ellicott City

  • 62 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $600K median price

Columbia

  • 41 sales past 3 years
  • 42 days on market
  • $635K median price

Elkridge

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $430K median price