1. Agent Pronto
  2. Wisconsin
  3. Luck
  4. Jolene Kammerud

Jolene Kammerud

Anfinson Inc DBA Outdoors Realty

About
I’m Jolene Kammerud, Broker/Owner of Outdoors Realty, and I help people navigate buying and selling homes across Polk County and the surrounding areas. Real estate isn’t just about contracts and closings to me — it’s about people, timing, and making sure you feel confident every step of the way.
I’m known for being straightforward, responsive, and calm under pressure. I’ll give you honest advice, not just what sounds good, and I take pride in guiding clients through decisions that truly fit their goals and lifestyle. Whether you’re buying your first home, selling a longtime property, or just trying to understand the market, I’m here as a steady resource — not a pushy salesperson.
Living and working in this area gives me a deep appreciation for lake life, land, and the communities that make this part of Wisconsin special. My goal is simple: help you move forward with clarity, confidence, and a positive experience from start to finish.
Highlights *
142
Recent sales
$35K-$720K
Price range
$240K
Median price
21

Total Deals
43
Total Value
$12,139,600
Median Sale Price
$239,000
Price Range
$35K - $720K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
99
Total Value
$28,254,845
Median Sale Price
$240,000
Price Range
$45K - $698K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jolene Kammerud’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $3M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $3M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

hanllnoats45
Cushing, WI - Oct 17, 2025

Jolene was awesome!! Would recommend to everyone!!! Very thorough and very knowledgeable. Don’t hesitate to give her a shot! Very quick and put our interest first. Got us the best price that we could get and even better.

Source: Zillow

Professional Info

Brokerage

Anfinson Inc DBA Outdoors Realty
1004 188th Street
Dresser, WI 54009

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
WI 58031-90
MN 40491165

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Foreclosures & Short sales

Top Cities *

Luck

  • 16 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $225K median price

Amery

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • $240K median price

Frederic

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $215K median price