Kelly Lester

Your Castle Real Estate

About
Hello! I'm Kelly, and I am thrilled to be your real estate advisor! There are no corners cut and no clients left unsatisfied. I am fully committed to understanding your long and short-term goals and helping you implement real estate into those plans. I am your eyes and ears in the real estate world, providing you with the knowledge, strategy, and thoughtful negotiation skills to help you secure your desired property.
Highlights *
63
Recent sales
$32K-$2.2M
Price range
$490K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
744 S Bermont Dr
Lafayette, CO 80026
5/7/2026 $638,000 Buyer
12932 Grove Way
Broomfield, CO 80020
4/17/2026 $750,000 Buyer
8233 Xenophon Ct
Arvada, CO 80005
4/3/2026 $1,300,000 Buyer
20 S Boulder Cir
Boulder, CO 80303
3/3/2026 $290,000 Buyer
10587 W 107th Ave
Westminster, CO 80021
3/2/2026 $485,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$7,378,500
Median Sale Price
$380,000
Price Range
$195K - $1.05M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$30,998,085
Median Sale Price
$530,000
Price Range
$32K - $2.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Kelly Lester’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.2M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.5M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.7M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $2.7M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Your Castle Real Estate
2755 S Locust St, #150
Denver, CO 80222

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CO 100088792

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Denver

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • $435K median price

Aurora

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 39 days on market
  • $420K median price

Broomfield

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 29 days on market
  • $490K median price