About
I am a licensed Realtor® who specializes in representing my clients in the purchase and sale of residential property throughout the Greater Columbia area, specializing in Lexington and Lake Murray. I truly love this area and I pride myself on my knowledge of current transactions, school districts, neighborhood information, and related services, including mortgage, insurance, and inspection information.
Relocating to South Carolina from Wisconsin with my husband and two children in 1997, I understand the difficult decisions that must be made when moving across town or across the country. And as a Realtor®, I will make your move so much easier.
With over 30 years of customer service experience, I know what my clients need: a hardworking, dedicated, trustworthy Realtor® to help them through their Real Estate transaction.
I am dedicated with providing my clients exceptional customer service and achieving results If you are in the market to buy or sell a home, I will put my 20 years of real estate expertise to work for you!
Highlights
*
- 38
- Recent sales
- $54K-$580K
- Price range
- $316K
- Median price
- 27
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
331 Red Globe Trl
Lexington, SC 29072
|
4/3/2026 | $325,000 | Seller |
|
720 Braekel Ct
Lexington, SC 29072
|
3/20/2026 | $292,000 | Seller |
|
152 Shoal Ct
Lexington, SC 29072
|
12/19/2025 | $310,000 | Seller |
|
241 Highgrove Cir
West Columbia, SC 29170
|
11/10/2025 | $395,000 | Buyer |
|
410 Ashburton Ln
West Columbia, SC 29170
|
4/24/2025 | $320,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,092,000
- Median Sale Price
- $301,000
- Price Range
- $165K - $325K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $715,000
- Median Sale Price
- $357,500
- Price Range
- $320K - $395K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $3,006,900
- Median Sale Price
- $296,000
- Price Range
- $158K - $466K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $1,994,733
- Median Sale Price
- $316,330
- Price Range
- $54K - $395K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 27
- Total Value
- $8,773,150
- Median Sale Price
- $310,000
- Price Range
- $60K - $580K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $4,705,708
- Median Sale Price
- $318,165
- Price Range
- $54K - $555K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Exit Realty EXIT Real Estate Consultants
5175 Sunset Blvd Suite 3
Lexington, SC 29072
5175 Sunset Blvd Suite 3
Lexington, SC 29072
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
SC 29504
SC 29504
Top Cities *
Service Areas (37 cities)