Mendy Stimmell

Samson Properties

About
Hi,
I am Mendy Stimmell with Samson Properties in Fredericksburg, VA. I have over $5.1 Million Dollars in sales in 2021 and have been inducted into the 2021 Northern Virginia Association of Realtors Top Producers Club.

I am a skilled negotiator that has impeccable attention to detail.
I have dedicated myself to the current market and continued education so I can bring expertise in many areas. I am well versed in helping all sellers and buyers. Whether it's 1st time home buyers, move up buyers, relocation sellers and buyers, investment properties, land, portfolios and more I'm here to help!
The fact is, buying or selling a home is a big deal. I am here to make sure every I is dotted and T crossed. I look forward to using my many years of real estate experience by helping you with all your real estate goals!
Highlights *
10
Recent sales
$290K-$1.99M
Price range
$535K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7422 N Katie Dr
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
3/26/2026 $585,000 Seller
107 Hamilton St
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
12/8/2025 $324,000 Buyer
8801 Boulevard Of The Generals
Spotsylvania, VA 22553
8/27/2025 $749,900 Buyer
7901 Melton Ln
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
8/21/2025 $1,193,500 Seller
6449 Morris Rd
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
6/27/2025 $535,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$4,173,000
Median Sale Price
$517,500
Price Range
$91K - $1.19M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$3,063,900
Median Sale Price
$749,900
Price Range
$324K - $1.99M

Sales Volume Timeline

Mendy Stimmell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $91K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $500K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $599K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $380K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $535K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $324K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $585K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $91K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $500K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $599K Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $380K Q2 2025 Total Sales $535K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $324K Q1 2026 Total Sales $585K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Samson Properties
1440 Central Park Blvd
Fredericksburg, VA 22401

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
VA 0225233461

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Spotsylvania

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $599K median price

Fredericksburg

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $324K median price

Locust Grove

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $380K median price