Omar Makawy

Area Realty

About
Hi, I’m Omar, your go-to real estate agent in Toronto, specializing in both commercial and residential properties. I help buyers, sellers, landlords, and investors navigate the Toronto market with confidence—whether it’s securing the right home, maximizing investment returns, or positioning a commercial property for success. My approach is straightforward, market-driven, and always focused on protecting your best interests.
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$2M-$2.35M
Price range
$2M
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Pins displayed on the map above represent the aggregate total number of listings and sales for this agent in a specific FSA. They do not represent actual property addresses.

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$4,350,000
Median Sale Price
$2,175,000
Price Range
$2M - $2.35M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$4,350,000
Median Sale Price
$2,175,000
Price Range
$2M - $2.35M

Sales Volume Timeline

Omar Makawy’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 11) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Jessica Portia

Omar was very fast and efficient. He will also always have your best interests in mind.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Area Realty
650 College Street 2nd Floor
Toronto, ON M6G 1B7