About
Hi, I’m Penny Echard, a dedicated Realtor with Weichert Realtor Coastal Properties, proudly serving Beaufort, Hampton, Jasper, and Colleton counties in South Carolina. After attending real estate school in 2023, I quickly earned my license and successfully sold four homes in my first year. My approach to real estate is rooted in hard work, honesty, and excellent communication skills—qualities that ensure I’m always available for my clients and ready to return their calls promptly.
Outside of real estate, I enjoy barbering and riding my Harley. As a proud mom, I understand the importance of finding the perfect home, and I’m committed to helping my clients achieve their dreams in the real estate market.
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $61K-$670K
- Price range
- $214K
- Median price
- 3
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
125 Ginn Altman Ave
Hampton, SC 29924
|
5/6/2026 | $214,000 | Buyer |
|
10692 Grays Hwy
Ridgeland, SC 29936
|
4/24/2026 | $360,000 | Seller |
|
398 Kennedy Rd
Fairfax, SC 29827
|
3/19/2026 | $81,000 | Buyer |
|
156 Maple St W
Varnville, SC 29944
|
1/16/2026 | $120,000 | Buyer |
|
125 Sea Otter Lane Fripp Is
SC 29920
|
12/22/2025 | $670,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $425,000
- Median Sale Price
- $212,500
- Price Range
- $65K - $360K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $2,563,400
- Median Sale Price
- $284,450
- Price Range
- $61K - $670K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $425,000
- Median Sale Price
- $212,500
- Price Range
- $65K - $360K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $2,833,400
- Median Sale Price
- $270,000
- Price Range
- $61K - $670K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $425,000
- Median Sale Price
- $212,500
- Price Range
- $65K - $360K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $2,833,400
- Median Sale Price
- $270,000
- Price Range
- $61K - $670K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Weichert Realtor Coastal Properties
1016 North St
Beaufort, SC 29902
1016 North St
Beaufort, SC 29902
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
SC 137657
SC 137657
Associate’s Degree, Realestate
2023 - 2023
Associate’s Degree, Realestate
2023 - 2023
Top Cities *
Ridgeland
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 255 days on market
- $360K median price
St. Helena Island
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $670K median price
Fairfax
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $61K median price