Vicki Wimberly

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

About
Vicki bases her business around three key principals – Communication, Trust and Honesty. It is these three principals that allow her to help people with the challenges of buying and selling that next home with the peace of mind that they have an Agent with their very best interests and goals in mind.

Vicki received a Degree in Business Communication at Regis University – which undoubtedly comes in handy when marketing a home. Her expertise spans over 30 years in real estate industry. As a Broker Associate, along with her many years of experience as Certified General Appraiser, Vicki has an added level of education and perspective that few realtors possess. Vicki has a good business head, she is detail oriented, has strong ethics and she is 100% client focused.

With the power of the Coldwell Banker network beside her, she is able to offer the ultimate in real estate services incorporating high end creative marketing techniques and home finding tools with cutting edge technology.

What is Vicki really like? She is a dedicated professional, and a committed community volunteer. She has worked on several Habitat for Humanity projects, spent years visiting patients and families at Craig Hospital in Denver, and volunteers with many other charitable organizations.
Highlights *
68
Recent sales
$90K-$1.7M
Price range
$650K
Median price
15
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2665 S Norman Ct
Denver, CO 80224
5/11/2026 $715,000 Seller
1051 Sleepy Hollow Rd
Golden, CO 80401
4/3/2026 $1,700,000 Seller
38 Mesa Ct
Bailey, CO 80421
3/11/2026 $485,000 Seller
14450 W 82Nd Ave
Arvada, CO 80005
2/27/2026 $999,900 Seller
28201 Bonanza Dr
Evergreen, CO 80439
12/2/2025 $370,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
58
Total Value
$37,997,200
Median Sale Price
$645,000
Price Range
$90K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$8,066,600
Median Sale Price
$665,000
Price Range
$160K - $895K

Sales Volume Timeline

Vicki Wimberly’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $7.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.4M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $7.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $2.4M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Scott L M.
Jefferson County, CO - Jul 16, 2025

Vicki did an amazing job, very professional and accommodating

Verified by Agent Pronto

Jason W

It's not every day that I buy or sell a home, but when I do, I will call Vicki again. I was a bit nervous selling my home, not knowing what to expect and what to do. Vicki was great in streamlining what I needed to do, how to do it and gave me a timeline to complete. All said, the house went on the market and 5 days later we had an offer and closed in 30 days. I give Vicki 5 stars.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
30810 Stagecoach Rd 101
Conifer, CO 80433

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 100036006N

Evergreen

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $758K median price

Conifer

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $735K median price

Bailey

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $670K median price