Resources

Colorado’s Buy-Side Real Estate Market: Q2 2026 Analysis

Agent Pronto/CINC Q2 2026 Buy-Side Rankings and Analysis

By Shawn Craig

7 minute read

Colorado Q2 2026 Buy-Side Quarterly Index

Market Snapshot: Q2 2026

Colorado's active inventory held near equilibrium through Q2 2026, with listings ranging from 38,726 to 39,143 across the three months and ending the quarter at 39,143 in June. Months of supply moved within a tight band of 4.1 to 4.2, placing Colorado in balanced market territory throughout. The supply scale provides useful context: below 4 months typically signals a seller's market, where demand tends to exceed available inventory; the 4 to 6 month range characterizes a balanced market; above 6 months, conditions tend to favor buyers. At 4.1 to 4.2, Colorado's Q2 2026 reading held in the balanced band for all three months.

Median sale prices moved higher through the first two months of the quarter, opening at $550K in April and reaching $565K in May, then holding essentially flat at $567K in June. Days on market ticked up from 48 days in April to 49 in both May and June, a modest and consistent increase across the final two months of the quarter.

Compared to Q2 2025, Colorado's market was strikingly stable. Months of supply ended June 2026 at 4.2, identical to the June 2025 reading. Active inventory declined 1.1% year over year, a marginal shift that had no measurable effect on supply balance. Median prices rose 0.4% from June 2025, effectively flat, and days on market extended by 2 days. All four indicators point in the same direction: Colorado's Q2 2026 market operated at almost exactly the same conditions as the prior year.

Colorado · Market Snapshot

Supply held steady against last year’s pace

Months of supply, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025

Q2 2026 Q2 2025
0 mo 2 mo 4 mo Balanced market 6-month threshold 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.2 Apr May Jun

June 2026 · Year-over-year

Active Inventory 39,143 -1.1%
Median Sale Price $567K +0.4%
Months of Supply 4.2 0.0 months
Median Days on Market 49 +2 days
Colorado's Q2 2026 months of supply tracked almost precisely with Q2 2025, with both years registering 4.2 months in June and remaining in balanced market territory throughout the quarter.

Top 25 Buyer's Agents and Teams: Q2 2026 Rankings

Agent Pronto/CINC has ranked Colorado's top 25 buyer's agents and teams based on total transaction volume in Q2 2026. This proprietary buy-side data reveals both high-volume operators and luxury specialists who dominate Colorado's diverse real estate market.

Rank

Agent/Team Name

Closings Q2 2026

Total Sold Q2 2026

Median Price Q2 2026

1

Lex Tarumianz

3

$35.7M

$8.1M

2

Garrett Reuss

3

$27.3M

$8.3M

3

Steven Shane

1

$25.0M

$25.0M

4

Alexandra George

1

$24.7M

$24.7M

5

E and L Team

19

$24.2M

$1.1M

6

Lane Schiller

1

$22.5M

$22.5M

7

Sam Augustine

2

$21.0M

$10.5M

8

Tom Pitzer

11

$14.6M

$885K

9

Doug Duryea

8

$13.5M

$1.9M

10

Channing Boucher

4

$13.4M

$2.8M

11

Erik Cavarra

3

$13.0M

$5.4M

12

Tom Day

1

$13.0M

$13.0M

13

Helm, Weaver, Helm

2

$12.8M

$6.4M

14

Peter Grenney

1

$12.6M

$12.6M

15

Scot Webster

2

$12.1M

$6.1M

16

Brian Sundberg

5

$12.1M

$1.3M

17

The Bernardi Group

13

$12.0M

$925K

18

Christina Rinderle

11

$11.6M

$750K

19

Scott Lasser

1

$11.3M

$11.3M

20

Lindsey Hughes

6

$10.7M

$1.7M

21

Anne Dresser Kocur

9

$10.4M

$751K

22

Jason Cummings

4

$10.2M

$1.9M

23

William Graves

1

$10.0M

$10.0M

24

Blake Appleby

3

$9.8M

$3.7M

25

Coleen Sanders

2

$9.7M

$4.9M

What the Data Shows

Colorado's Q2 2026 top 25 is dominated by luxury specialists working the state's mountain resort communities, with a smaller cohort of volume-oriented agents and teams operating in the Denver and Front Range corridor. The Aspen and Snowmass Village area accounts for the largest concentration by both agent count and dollar volume, with multiple agents in the field recording transactions in the $8M-$25M range within this single market. Summit County's Breckenridge, the Vail Valley and Eagle County communities, and the Denver metro's most exclusive neighborhoods extend the mountain and luxury picture. The Front Range, including Denver, Boulder and their suburbs, contributes the field's volume operators, working at price points well below the mountain tier but still above the state's broader median.

The Aspen market defines the upper tier of Colorado's top 25. Lex Tarumianz closed 3 Aspen transactions at an $8.1M median, with his highest transaction a $25.0M property on West Bleeker Street in the core of Aspen. Garrett Reuss matched that output with 3 closings at an $8.3M median split between Aspen and Snowmass Village. Steven Shane and Alexandra George each completed a single transaction that placed them among the field's top four by dollar volume: a $25.0M West Bleeker Street closing for Shane and a $24.7M Woody Creek property for George, with those two deals occupying adjacent addresses in the same Aspen development. Lane Schiller reached rank 6 through a single $22.5M Aspen closing, and Sam Augustine contributed 2 closings at a $10.5M median in central Aspen. Peter Grenney and Scott Lasser each qualified through a single Aspen transaction, at $12.6M and $11.3M respectively. The Summit County market adds two more single-transaction specialists: Tom Day with a $13.0M Breckenridge closing and William Graves at $10.0M on the same Sallie Barber Road corridor. Scot Webster contributed 2 closings at a $6.1M median in Edwards, and Helm, Weaver, Helm closed 2 transactions at a $6.4M median in Cherry Hills Village, Denver's most exclusive suburb.

A smaller group reaches the top 25 through volume rather than individual transaction price. The E and L Team closed 19 transactions at a $1.1M median, the highest closing count in the field and a consistent-volume approach that contrasts sharply with the single-closing specialists above them in the rankings. Tom Pitzer added 11 closings at an $885K median, The Bernardi Group contributed 13 at $925K, and Christina Rinderle closed 11 transactions at $750K. Anne Dresser Kocur rounded out the volume cluster with 9 closings at a $751K median. These agents and teams work primarily in the Denver and Front Range market, at price points that represent mid-to-upper range properties within the broader Colorado market but sit well below the mountain luxury tier.

Median prices across the full top 25 run from $750K to $25.0M, and closing counts from 1 to 19. Seven agents in the field completed a single transaction each and qualified for the top 25 on the strength of that one closing alone: Steven Shane, Alexandra George, Lane Schiller, Tom Day, Peter Grenney, Scott Lasser and William Graves. This concentration of single-closing qualifiers is among the highest in the national dataset and reflects the Aspen and mountain resort market's capacity to generate individual transaction values that rival what volume operators in most states produce across an entire quarter. As with all dollar-volume rankings, the top 25 reflects the high-producing end of Colorado's buyer's agent and team landscape rather than its full cross-section.

Conclusion

Colorado's Q2 2026 market operated at almost exactly its prior-year pace: months of supply identical at 4.2, inventory barely changed, and prices up just 0.4%. Within that remarkably stable backdrop, the top 25 buyer's agents and teams reflect a state with two distinct real estate economies: a mountain resort corridor centered on Aspen and Snowmass, where a single transaction can exceed what most operators produce in a full quarter, and a Front Range volume market where sustained transaction activity drives the rankings. Agent Pronto/CINC's Q2 2026 rankings capture both ends of that spectrum across Colorado's active buyer's agent and team landscape.


Data Sources:

Market Data: Provided by Redfin, a national real estate brokerage.

Buy-Side Transaction Data: Provided exclusively by Agent Pronto/CINC, the industry's leading source for buyer's agent and team performance intelligence. Agent Pronto/CINC aggregates buy-side transaction data nationwide to deliver comprehensive rankings and performance metrics.

Disclaimer: While Agent Pronto/CINC makes every effort to ensure data accuracy, rankings are based on available transaction records and may not capture all buy-side activity. Agents or teams not included in these rankings may have comparable or superior performance not reflected in our data sources.

Analysis Period: April 2026 - June 2026

Photo of the article’s author, Shawn Craig

About the Author

With over 18 years in real estate and 25 years in sales and marketing, Shawn Craig brings a performance-driven approach to growth. As Head of Marketing at CINC, he oversees demand generation, brand strategy, and marketing analytics to optimize pipeline, revenue, and client retention.