Nevada’s Buy-Side Real Estate Market: Q2 2026 Analysis
Agent Pronto/CINC Q2 2026 Buy-Side Rankings and Analysis
6 minute read ·
Market Snapshot: Q2 2026
Nevada's active inventory declined through Q2 2026, falling from 18,821 listings in April to 18,419 by June. Months of supply followed a downward path, registering 4.3 in April, 4.1 in May, and 3.9 in June. The supply scale provides useful context: below 4 months typically signals a seller's market, where demand tends to exceed available inventory; the 4 to 6 month range characterizes a balanced market; above 6 months, conditions tend to favor buyers. Nevada's Q2 2026 began the quarter in balanced territory before dropping below the 4-month seller's market threshold in June, a transition that reflects meaningfully tighter conditions at quarter's end.
Median sale prices rose consistently through the quarter, climbing from $460K in April to $475K in May and reaching $480K in June. Days on market held near 61, registering 62 days in April, 60 in May, and 61 in June, reflecting an absorption pace that is among the slower in the national dataset and consistent with Nevada's significant luxury and second-home market activity.
Compared to Q2 2025, Nevada's supply tightened substantially. Months of supply ended June 2026 at 3.9, down 0.7 months from the 4.6 reading in June 2025. While Q2 2025 moved in the opposite direction, rising from 4.4 to 4.6 months through the quarter, Q2 2026 declined steadily to cross into seller's territory by June. Active inventory declined 2.9% year over year. Median prices rose 3.3% from June 2025, and days on market extended by 4 days compared to June 2025's reading of 57.
Nevada · Market Snapshot
Supply tightened past last year’s pace
Months of supply, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025
June 2026 · Year-over-year
Top 25 Buyer's Agents and Teams: Q2 2026 Rankings
Agent Pronto/CINC has ranked Nevada's top 25 buyer's agents and teams based on total transaction volume in Q2 2026. This proprietary buy-side data reveals the luxury specialists who dominate Nevada's most active high-value real estate markets.
Rank | Agent/Team Name | Closings Q2 2026 | Total Sold Q2 2026 | Median Price Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Sher | 3 | $27.4M | $8.3M |
2 | Chase Gentry | 2 | $17.9M | $8.9M |
3 | Nazish Khanani | 2 | $13.2M | $6.6M |
4 | Craig Tann | 24 | $12.8M | $515K |
5 | Sally J. Gardner | 1 | $11.8M | $11.8M |
6 | Sullivan Neal Luxury Real Estate | 3 | $11.1M | $3.5M |
7 | Kristen Routh Silberman | 1 | $10.5M | $10.5M |
8 | Jennifer Harrison | 2 | $10.0M | $5.0M |
9 | Alfred R Molinaro | 1 | $9.9M | $9.9M |
10 | Samantha Reveley | 6 | $9.7M | $1.6M |
11 | Barbie Becker | 3 | $9.5M | $4.2M |
12 | Jill M Alegre | 3 | $9.2M | $1.7M |
13 | Lester R. Madsen Iii | 1 | $9.0M | $9.0M |
14 | Randall Char | 3 | $8.9M | $1.2M |
15 | Sharon Danqing | 3 | $8.0M | $1.4M |
16 | Misty Marshall | 2 | $7.9M | $3.9M |
17 | Harmony Steingrebe | 3 | $7.8M | $2.1M |
18 | Madison Blau | 2 | $7.6M | $3.8M |
19 | Ryan Crighton | 10 | $7.5M | $685K |
20 | Kamran D Zand | 1 | $7.4M | $7.4M |
21 | Marissa Phillips | 8 | $7.2M | $632K |
22 | Zar A. Zanganeh | 1 | $6.9M | $6.9M |
23 | Todd Beeten | 1 | $6.5M | $6.5M |
24 | Donna A Ruthe | 1 | $6.5M | $6.5M |
25 | Georgia Chase | 1 | $6.4M | $6.4M |
What the Data Shows
Nevada's Q2 2026 top 25 is concentrated in three of the state's most exclusive luxury real estate markets. Henderson's gated MacDonald Highlands development, particularly the Scenic Rim Drive corridor in zip code 89012, accounts for the largest share of confirmed high-value transactions, with multiple agents recording closings on the same street during Q2. The Summerlin corridor in Las Vegas, anchored in the 89135 zip code, contributes a second luxury cluster from The Ridges and adjacent planned communities. Lake Tahoe's Nevada shore, encompassing Incline Village, Glenbrook and Zephyr Cove, provides a third distinct market with the state's highest individual transaction values. Every agent and team in Nevada's top 25 except one carries a median above $1 million, making it among the most luxury-concentrated fields in the national Q2 dataset.
The field's highest-value transactions are defined by specialists working Nevada's most exclusive gated communities. Ivan Sher leads the full rankings with 3 closings at an $8.3M median, with confirmed transactions in Las Vegas and two Henderson closings including an $8.26M Anthem Pointe Court property. Chase Gentry closed 2 transactions at an $8.9M median, both on Scenic Rim Drive in Henderson's MacDonald Highlands — at 667 Scenic Rim Drive and 616 Scenic Rim Drive, two of the most expensive adjacent addresses on the same street during Q2. Sally J. Gardner qualified through a single $11.8M closing in Incline Village on Nevada's Lake Tahoe shore, the highest individual transaction in Nevada's Q2 top 25. Nazish Khanani contributed 2 closings at a $6.6M median, with her highest a $10.4M Zephyr Cove property. Kristen Routh Silberman reached rank 7 through a single $10.5M closing on Rock Peak Drive in Henderson, and Alfred R Molinaro qualified through a single $9.85M closing on Hidden Heights Court in Henderson.
A second tier of specialists extends the field's geographic and price range. Lester R. Madsen III qualified through a single $8.95M closing in the Summerlin area. Jennifer Harrison contributed 2 closings at a $5.0M median, including an $8.1M Glenbrook property on Lake Tahoe's Nevada shore. Kamran D Zand reached rank 20 through a single $7.4M closing in the Las Vegas Summerlin area. Misty Marshall closed 2 transactions at a $3.9M median, with her highest a $7.25M closing on Scenic Rim Drive in Henderson, on the same street where Chase Gentry's two closings also transacted during Q2. Barbie Becker contributed 3 closings at a $4.2M median, and Sullivan Neal Luxury Real Estate added 3 closings at $3.5M including a $5.975M Reno property in the 89511 zip code, one of Reno's most exclusive residential areas. Craig Tann reached rank 4 through 24 closings at a $515K median, the field's only true volume operator and its highest closing count.
Median prices across the full top 25 run from $515K to $11.8M, and closing counts from 1 to 24. With 22 of 25 agents and teams carrying medians above $1M, Nevada's top 25 is among the most luxury-concentrated fields in the national Q2 dataset. As with all dollar-volume rankings, the top 25 reflects the high-producing end of Nevada's buyer's agent and team landscape rather than a cross-section of the full market.
Conclusion
Nevada's Q2 2026 market tightened substantially against the prior year: months of supply fell 0.7 months as Q2 2026 declined steadily to cross into seller's territory by June, inventory dipped 2.9%, and prices rose 3.3%. The top 25 buyer's agents and teams reflect a state dominated by luxury specialists working the Henderson gated communities, the Las Vegas Summerlin corridor and Nevada's Lake Tahoe shore, with a single volume operator reaching the rankings alongside the state's most active high-value practitioners. Agent Pronto/CINC's Q2 2026 rankings capture that concentration across Nevada's active buyer's agent and team landscape.
Data Sources:
Market Data: Provided by Redfin, a national real estate brokerage.
Buy-Side Transaction Data: Provided exclusively by Agent Pronto/CINC, the industry's leading source for buyer's agent and team performance intelligence. Agent Pronto/CINC aggregates buy-side transaction data nationwide to deliver comprehensive rankings and performance metrics.
Disclaimer: While Agent Pronto/CINC makes every effort to ensure data accuracy, rankings are based on available transaction records and may not capture all buy-side activity. Agents or teams not included in these rankings may have comparable or superior performance not reflected in our data sources.
Analysis Period: April 2026 - June 2026