Resources

Wyoming’s Buy-Side Real Estate Market: Q2 2026 Analysis

Agent Pronto/CINC Q2 2026 Buy-Side Rankings and Analysis

By Shawn Craig

5 minute read

Wyoming Q2 2026 Buy-Side Quarterly Index

Market Snapshot: Q2 2026

Wyoming's active inventory declined through Q2 2026, falling from 3,079 listings in April to 2,924 by June. Months of supply registered 4.0 in April, dropped to 3.8 in May, then rose to 4.1 in June. The supply scale provides useful context: below 4 months typically signals a seller's market, where demand tends to exceed available inventory; the 4 to 6 month range characterizes a balanced market; above 6 months, conditions tend to favor buyers. Wyoming's Q2 2026 reading moved through the boundary between seller's and balanced territory across the quarter, ending June in the lower range of balanced conditions.

Median sale prices held near $370K to $379K across the quarter, with modest appreciation from $370K in April to $375K in May and $379K in June. Days on market improved from 50 days in April and May to 48 in June, reflecting slightly faster absorption by quarter's end.

Compared to Q2 2025, Wyoming's supply tightened substantially. While Q2 2026 held near 4.0 months throughout, Q2 2025 rose from 3.9 in April to 4.4 in May and 4.7 in June, expanding the gap to 0.6 months by quarter's end. Active inventory declined 5.8% year over year, the primary driver of the tighter supply reading relative to Q2 2025. Median prices rose 1.0% from June 2025. Days on market extended by 2 days from June 2025's reading of 46.

Wyoming · Market Snapshot

Supply tightened past last year’s pace

Months of supply, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025

Q2 2026 Q2 2025
0 mo 2 mo 4 mo Balanced market 6-month threshold 4.0 3.9 3.8 4.4 4.1 4.7 Apr May Jun

June 2026 · Year-over-year

Active Inventory 2,924 -5.8%
Median Sale Price $379K +1.0%
Months of Supply 4.1 -0.6 months
Median Days on Market 48 +2 days
Wyoming's Q2 2026 months of supply held near 4.0 throughout the quarter while Q2 2025 rose from 3.9 to 4.7, ending the quarter 0.6 months below the prior year in a market where both periods remained near the boundary between seller's and balanced conditions.

Top 25 Buyer's Agents and Teams: Q2 2026 Rankings

Agent Pronto/CINC has ranked Wyoming's top 25 buyer's agents and teams based on total transaction volume in Q2 2026. This proprietary buy-side data reveals the agents and teams who dominate Wyoming's compact residential market.

Rank

Agent/Team Name

Closings Q2 2026

Total Sold Q2 2026

Median Price Q2 2026

1

Kristian Kristy Seiver

1

$1.0M

$1.0M

2

Alisha Collins

2

$1.0M

$494K

3

Michael Eastman

1

$0.8M

$820K

4

Tiffany Cordova

2

$0.8M

$383K

5

Cristy Kinghorn

1

$0.7M

$740K

6

Colton CJ Golay

1

$0.7M

$685K

7

Claire Marlow

1

$0.6M

$605K

8

Dylan Heide

2

$0.6M

$290K

9

Nicole Pierce

1

$0.5M

$545K

10

Carter Pettit

1

$0.5M

$535K

11

Chad Lummus

1

$0.5M

$506K

12

Jacob Carlson

1

$0.4M

$431K

13

Kerri Manig

1

$0.4M

$430K

14

Justin Edberg

1

$0.4M

$430K

15

Heidi Foy

1

$0.4M

$429K

16

Jennifer Baros

1

$0.4M

$421K

17

Kerry McIntyre

1

$0.4M

$408K

18

Nel Evaristo-Dahmke

1

$0.4M

$405K

19

Tiffany Hartpence

1

$0.4M

$392K

20

Lyndsey Nakole Hanks

1

$0.4M

$390K

21

Kelly Brinkerhoff

1

$0.4M

$385K

22

Jenna Ackerman

1

$0.4M

$371K

23

Janell Flack

1

$0.4M

$368K

24

Natacha Gaspar

1

$0.4M

$360K

25

Jeb Hughes

1

$0.4M

$354K

What the Data Shows

Wyoming's Q2 2026 top 25 reflects the state's extremely compact residential market, where a single closing is sufficient to qualify among the state's top producers in a given quarter. Casper, Wyoming's largest city, contributes seven confirmed transaction addresses, the most of any community in the field. Green River and Evanston in southwestern Wyoming each contribute multiple entries. Lander, Rock Springs, Cheyenne, Laramie, Mills, Thermopolis, Buffalo and Sundance each contribute one or two entries, reflecting the state's geographic diversity across communities separated by Wyoming's vast open spaces.

The field's structure is unique among the national Q2 dataset: 23 of 25 agents and teams qualified through a single closing, making Wyoming's rankings a direct reflection of individual residential transactions rather than sustained multi-transaction volume. The field's highest total volume belongs to Kristian Kristy Seiver, whose single $1.03M Casper closing represents the highest individual transaction in Wyoming's Q2 top 25 and the field's only median above $1 million. Michael Eastman qualified through a single $820K closing in Evanston. Cristy Kinghorn contributed a single $740K Buffalo closing on Johnson Creek Road. Colton CJ Golay confirmed a single $685K Casper closing, and Claire Marlow qualified through a $605K Casper property. Alisha Collins and Tiffany Cordova each contributed 2 closings across Casper and Green River/Rock Springs respectively, while Dylan Heide contributed 2 closings in the Casper area.

Below the top tier, the field spans Wyoming's accessible residential price range from the mid-$500Ks down to the qualifying threshold near $354K. Nicole Pierce qualified through a single $545K Rock Springs closing, Carter Pettit through a $535K Evanston property, and Chad Lummus through a $506K Casper home. The remaining twelve agents each qualified through a single closing ranging from $431K to $354K, drawn from communities across the full geographic range of Wyoming from the Black Hills border at Sundance to the state capital at Cheyenne, the university city of Laramie, the hot springs community of Thermopolis and the Fremont County communities of Lander.

Median prices across the full top 25 run from $290K to $1.0M, and closing counts from 1 to 2. As with all dollar-volume rankings, the top 25 reflects the high-producing end of Wyoming's buyer's agent and team landscape rather than a cross-section of the full market.

Conclusion

Wyoming's Q2 2026 market tightened against Q2 2025 as inventory declined 5.8% and months of supply ended the quarter 0.6 months below the prior year's June reading, while prices rose a modest 1.0%. The top 25 buyer's agents and teams reflect Wyoming's compact scale, where the state's most active quarterly producers qualify through one or two individual closings spanning communities from Casper and Cheyenne to Thermopolis and Sundance. Agent Pronto/CINC's Q2 2026 rankings capture that activity across Wyoming's active buyer's agent and team landscape.


Data Sources:

Market Data: Provided by Redfin, a national real estate brokerage.

Buy-Side Transaction Data: Provided exclusively by Agent Pronto/CINC, the industry's leading source for buyer's agent and team performance intelligence. Agent Pronto/CINC aggregates buy-side transaction data nationwide to deliver comprehensive rankings and performance metrics.

Disclaimer: While Agent Pronto/CINC makes every effort to ensure data accuracy, rankings are based on available transaction records and may not capture all buy-side activity. Agents or teams not included in these rankings may have comparable or superior performance not reflected in our data sources.

Analysis Period: April 2026 - June 2026

Photo of the article’s author, Shawn Craig

About the Author

With over 18 years in real estate and 25 years in sales and marketing, Shawn Craig brings a performance-driven approach to growth. As Head of Marketing at CINC, he oversees demand generation, brand strategy, and marketing analytics to optimize pipeline, revenue, and client retention.