Pennsylvania’s Buy-Side Real Estate Market: Q2 2026 Analysis
Agent Pronto/CINC Q2 2026 Buy-Side Rankings and Analysis
By Shawn Craig
6 minute read ·
Market Snapshot: Q2 2026
Pennsylvania's active inventory grew through Q2 2026, rising from 42,773 listings in April to 43,902 by June. Months of supply registered 3.0 in April before dropping to 2.9 in May and holding there through June, placing Pennsylvania in seller's market territory throughout the quarter. The supply scale provides useful context: below 4 months typically signals a seller's market, where demand tends to exceed available inventory; the 4 to 6 month range characterizes a balanced market; above 6 months, conditions tend to favor buyers. At 2.9 to 3.0 months, Pennsylvania's Q2 2026 reading held firmly in seller's territory throughout.
Median sale prices rose strongly through the quarter, climbing from $310K in April to $320K in May and reaching $339K in June. Days on market registered 38 days in April, improved to 37 in May, then extended slightly to 39 in June, essentially stable across the period.
Compared to Q2 2025, Pennsylvania's supply tracked closely to the prior year. Months of supply ended June 2026 at 2.9, just 0.1 months above the prior year's reading of 2.8, with the gap narrowing from 0.3 months in April to 0.1 months by May and June. Active inventory grew 9.0% year over year. Median prices rose 5.9% from June 2025, strong appreciation in a market that remained tightly supplied. Days on market extended by 3 days from the prior year's reading of 36.
Pennsylvania · Market Snapshot
Supply held steady against last year’s pace
Months of supply, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025
June 2026 · Year-over-year
Top 25 Buyer's Agents and Teams: Q2 2026 Rankings
Agent Pronto/CINC has ranked Pennsylvania's top 25 buyer's agents and teams based on total transaction volume in Q2 2026. This proprietary buy-side data reveals both high-volume operators and luxury specialists who dominate Pennsylvania's diverse real estate market.
Rank | Agent/Team Name | Closings Q2 2026 | Total Sold Q2 2026 | Median Price Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Toole III | 59 | $28.9M | $465K |
2 | Gary A Mercer Sr. | 40 | $25.9M | $558K |
3 | Robin R. Gordon | 23 | $20.7M | $731K |
4 | Karen Strid | 7 | $20.1M | $1.7M |
5 | Revi M Haviv | 9 | $19.8M | $2.2M |
6 | Eli Qarkaxhia | 42 | $18.9M | $391K |
7 | Eva Walker | 2 | $16.7M | $8.4M |
8 | Lavinia Smerconish | 6 | $16.3M | $2.1M |
9 | Thomas M Stewart | 39 | $15.2M | $342K |
10 | David J Deuschle | 15 | $14.6M | $910K |
11 | Lisa Yakulis | 4 | $14.0M | $2.9M |
12 | Damon C Michels | 17 | $13.9M | $450K |
13 | Anne M Lusk | 16 | $13.4M | $547K |
14 | Larry Walker | 18 | $12.7M | $608K |
15 | Robert Kelley | 24 | $12.4M | $483K |
16 | Maureen Reynolds | 5 | $12.0M | $2.0M |
17 | Michael P Ciunci | 13 | $11.7M | $665K |
18 | Allan Domb | 14 | $10.6M | $325K |
19 | Karrie Gavin | 17 | $10.6M | $450K |
20 | Sarah West | 3 | $10.5M | $3.4M |
21 | Heidi O Foggo | 12 | $10.3M | $833K |
22 | Leah R Davey | 8 | $10.2M | $1.1M |
23 | Maribeth McConnell | 7 | $10.1M | $795K |
24 | Julie Rost | 9 | $10.0M | $606K |
25 | Brian L Stetler | 14 | $9.8M | $695K |
What the Data Shows
Pennsylvania's Q2 2026 top 25 reflects the state's two major market systems. The Greater Philadelphia metropolitan area accounts for the large majority of confirmed high-value transaction addresses, divided between the Philadelphia Main Line communities of Montgomery, Chester and Delaware Counties and the luxury condominiums and rowhouses of Philadelphia's Center City. Bucks County, particularly the New Hope corridor along the Delaware River, adds a third premium market. Pittsburgh's Sewickley suburb contributes a single confirmed entry representing western Pennsylvania. Volume operators working the broader Philadelphia metropolitan area define the field numerically.
The field's volume operators work across Pennsylvania's most active residential segments. Thomas Toole III leads with 59 closings at a $465K median, among the highest single-quarter closing counts in the national Q2 dataset. Eli Qarkaxhia contributed 42 closings at $391K, Gary A Mercer Sr. added 40 at $558K, and Thomas M Stewart contributed 39 closings at $342K. Robert Kelley added 24 closings at $483K, Robin R. Gordon contributed 23 at $731K, and Larry Walker added 18 at $608K. These agents and teams represent sustained high-volume activity across the Pennsylvania residential market, particularly the Philadelphia metropolitan area.
The field's highest individual transactions concentrate on the Philadelphia Main Line and in Center City. Eva Walker qualified through 2 closings at an $8.4M median, both at the One Riverside building at 1911 Walnut Street in Philadelphia's Rittenhouse Square neighborhood. Lisa Yakulis contributed 4 closings at a $2.9M median, with her highest a $6.75M closing on Country Club Road in Gladwyne. Karen Strid closed 7 transactions at a $1.7M median, with confirmed closings in three separate Main Line communities: Ivy Lane in Villanova, Brooke Road in Wayne and Quarry Lane in Haverford. Revi M Haviv contributed 9 closings at a $2.2M median. Lavinia Smerconish closed 6 transactions at a $2.1M median, with confirmed closings in both Gladwyne and Newtown Square. Sarah West contributed 3 closings at a $3.4M median, including a $4.8M Greenwell Lane closing in Villanova. Maureen Reynolds added 5 closings at a $2.0M median, including a $4.9M North Main Street property in New Hope.
Median prices across the full top 25 run from $325K to $8.4M, and closing counts from 2 to 59. With 8 of 25 agents and teams carrying medians above $1M, Pennsylvania's field sits in the middle range of the national Q2 dataset. As with all dollar-volume rankings, the top 25 reflects the high-producing end of Pennsylvania's buyer's agent and team landscape rather than a cross-section of the full market.
Conclusion
Pennsylvania's Q2 2026 market held close to prior-year supply levels while prices rose 5.9% and inventory grew 9.0%, maintaining deep seller's market conditions throughout the quarter. The top 25 buyer's agents and teams reflect a state anchored in the Greater Philadelphia metropolitan area, where Main Line luxury specialists in Villanova, Gladwyne and adjacent communities coexist with Center City condo specialists and high-volume operators working the region's accessible residential market. Agent Pronto/CINC's Q2 2026 rankings capture that range across Pennsylvania's active buyer's agent and team landscape.
Data Sources:
Market Data: Provided by Redfin, a national real estate brokerage.
Buy-Side Transaction Data: Provided exclusively by Agent Pronto/CINC, the industry's leading source for buyer's agent and team performance intelligence. Agent Pronto/CINC aggregates buy-side transaction data nationwide to deliver comprehensive rankings and performance metrics.
Disclaimer: While Agent Pronto/CINC makes every effort to ensure data accuracy, rankings are based on available transaction records and may not capture all buy-side activity. Agents or teams not included in these rankings may have comparable or superior performance not reflected in our data sources.
Analysis Period: April 2026 - June 2026