Amy Hubbard

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty

About
My goal is to ensure you understand the process from start to finish, whether you are buying, selling, or both. I want each and every client and customer to feel confident and comfortable in every decision related to one of the biggest investments in their lives. Integrity and honesty are values I hold dear with every transaction. I look forward to building long-lasting relationships with every client. Every client becomes a friend and a valued business partner long after a real estate transaction.

With over $30 million in sales in the last four years, I bring experience in many different areas of the market. I service various market types and areas in Central Arkansas. I love working with first-time home buyers, seasoned buyers and sellers, For Sale By Owners, and families relocating.
Highlights *
107
Recent sales
$70K-$785K
Price range
$268K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
403 Mills Park Rd
Bryant, AR 72022
4/30/2026 $125,000 Seller
485 Pearl Stone Dr
Lonoke, AR 72086
4/30/2026 $179,000 Buyer
6684 Garvin Dr
Benton, AR 72019
4/27/2026 $152,000 Seller
6684 Garvin Dr
Benton, AR 72019
4/27/2026 $152,000 Buyer
77 Piney Rd
Bigelow, AR 72016
3/26/2026 $70,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
53
Total Value
$13,529,600
Median Sale Price
$259,900
Price Range
$70K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$17,470,012
Median Sale Price
$287,500
Price Range
$110K - $785K

Sales Volume Timeline

Amy Hubbard’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $122K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $710K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $970K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $608K Q2 2023 Total Sales $122K Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $710K Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $970K Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $608K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty
2023 Military Rd
Benton, AR 72015

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
AR EB00082717

Benton

  • 41 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $274K median price

Alexander

  • 29 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $260K median price

Bryant

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 34 days on market
  • $185K median price