About
Hi, I’m Angelica Ornelas, a dedicated REALTOR® with four years of experience helping buyers and sellers achieve their real estate goals. As a military spouse, I understand the importance of service, commitment, and smooth transitions—especially when relocating. I am bilingual in English and Spanish, allowing me to serve a diverse range of clients with confidence and clarity. Proudly local to Stafford since 2006, I bring deep community knowledge and a passion for helping families find the perfect place to call home.
Highlights
*
- 10
- Recent sales
- $400-$165K
- Price range
- $109K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2082 Mallard Ln
Locust Grove, VA 22508
|
3/11/2026 | $445 | Buyer |
|
31 Draper Cir
Stafford, VA 22554
|
9/8/2025 | $165,000 | Seller |
|
11500 Atalon Ln
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
|
7/21/2025 | $710 | Buyer |
|
29 Village Grove Rd
Fredericksburg, VA 22406
|
11/27/2024 | $589 | Buyer |
|
38 Serenity Ln
Stafford, VA 22554
|
8/23/2024 | $110,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $165,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,155
- Median Sale Price
- $578
- Price Range
- $445 - $710
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $398,600
- Median Sale Price
- $123,600
- Price Range
- $110K - $165K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,144
- Median Sale Price
- $517
- Price Range
- $400 - $710
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $784,600
- Median Sale Price
- $120,300
- Price Range
- $109K - $165K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,144
- Median Sale Price
- $517
- Price Range
- $400 - $710
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
United Real Estate Premier
12225 Amos Lane
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
12225 Amos Lane
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225258376
VA 0225258376
Awards
- Top Producer 2025
Stafford
- 6 sales past 3 years
- 73 days on market
- $117K median price
Fredericksburg
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $400 median price
Spotsylvania
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $710 median price
Service Areas (5 cities)