Brian Bartholomew

Circa Properties

About
Client-Focused REALTOR® | Top Producer | Serving SoCal Buyers & Sellers with Integrity & Results

With over 10 years as a top-producing REALTOR®, I've guided 160+ clients through more than $90M in residential sales across Orange, Los Angeles, Riverside, and San Bernardino Counties. I blend proven sales strategies, modern marketing, and a unique client appreciation program to create lasting relationships and "raving fan" referrals.

Before real estate, I spent 14 years owning Gymboree Play & Music franchises and running a successful tennis academy, honing skills in service, organization, and community engagement. A Raymond Hills resident, I'm active at St. Juliana Falconieri Church and support local schools and causes.

If you're looking for a trusted advisor—not just another agent—I'm honored to help you achieve your real estate goals.
Highlights *
34
Recent sales
$299K-$1.83M
Price range
$801K
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
631 N Bristol St
Santa Ana, CA 92703
4/28/2026 $380,000 Buyer
530 Palermo Way
La Habra, CA 90631
3/19/2026 $956,000 Buyer
1142 Delay St
Brea, CA 92821
3/13/2026 $1,330,000 Seller
2530 Tuscany Way
Fullerton, CA 92835
2/12/2026 $1,780,000 Buyer
17771 Orange Tree Ln
Tustin, CA 92780
10/31/2025 $1,335,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$17,364,965
Median Sale Price
$856,250
Price Range
$299K - $1.87M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$18,119,500
Median Sale Price
$919,000
Price Range
$380K - $1.78M

Sales Volume Timeline

Brian Bartholomew’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $5.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $6.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $380K Q2 2023 Total Sales $5.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $6.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $380K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Circa Properties
124 West Wilshire Avenue #B
Fullerton, CA 92832

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01962041

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Fullerton

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $938K median price

La Habra

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $956K median price

Lake Forest

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 74 days on market
  • $1.2M median price