Carrie Holmes

Coldwell Banker Realty

About
I am a full-time, full-service experienced real estate agent. In 2021, I was the #1 highest individual in my office at Coldwell Banker Realty! What does this mean for you? I love what I do, and I am good at what I do. Whether buying, selling, or investing, I can help you achieve your real estate results!

Thinking of selling? Check out this short video:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9fXi9fDzLh0
Call today and find out how to get the most out of your home sale!

I am a real estate veteran with 18 years of experience and hold a degree in Business Administration with a concentration in Marketing from California State University, Sacramento.

I enjoy contributing to both local and international service projects and humanitarian efforts through my membership in the Fort Collins Breakfast Rotary Club. In my free time, I relish spending time with family, traveling, camping, creating stained glass art, painting, and engaging in all types of fishing, particularly deep-sea and fly fishing.
Highlights *
158
Recent sales
$198K-$1.79M
Price range
$500K
Median price
22
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
800 Locust St
Fort Collins, CO 80524
5/5/2026 $715,000 Seller
5225 White Willow Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80528
4/30/2026 $356,000 Buyer
3339 Ledgestone Ct
Fort Collins, CO 80528
4/27/2026 $780,000 Buyer
4113 Clayton Ct
Fort Collins, CO 80525
4/23/2026 $830,500 Buyer
4148 Watercress Dr
Johnstown, CO 80534
4/10/2026 $299,900 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
96
Total Value
$53,706,742
Median Sale Price
$495,000
Price Range
$198K - $1.79M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
65
Total Value
$39,148,218
Median Sale Price
$548,000
Price Range
$223K - $1.6M

Sales Volume Timeline

Carrie Holmes’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $10M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $9.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $6.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $14M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $14M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $7.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $3.8M Q2 2023 Total Sales $10M Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $9.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $6.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $14M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $14M Q3 2025 Total Sales $7.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $3.8M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Realty
1109 Oak Park Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80525

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 40041098

Fort Collins

  • 82 sales past 3 years
  • 38 days on market
  • $522K median price

Loveland

  • 22 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $475K median price

Windsor

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 64 days on market
  • $540K median price