David Moore

Southern Associates Realty LLC

About
I received my first real estate license in 1990. I have worked as a mortgage lender and real estate agent. In 2017, I opened my own realty company. I have experience in rehab, fix and flips, investment properties, and also in finding the perfect dream home for those seeking a single-family residence. I believe in providing "personal service with professional results."
Highlights *
316
Recent sales
$5K-$1.7M
Price range
$239K
Median price
36

Total Deals
153
Total Value
$33,114,674
Median Sale Price
$210,000
Price Range
$5K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
166
Total Value
$43,015,251
Median Sale Price
$253,250
Price Range
$5K - $1.7M

Sales Volume Timeline

David Moore’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $10M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $6.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $8.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $8.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $739K Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $10M Q4 2023 Total Sales $6.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $8.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $8.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $739K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Southern Associates Realty LLC
1124 SE 33rd Ave
Ocala, FL 34471

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL BK3304995

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab

Education

Luther Rice
Master’s Degree, Leadership
2012

Top Cities *

Ocala

  • 160 sales past 3 years
  • 77 days on market
  • $280K median price

Dunnellon

  • 26 sales past 3 years
  • 61 days on market
  • $166K median price

Silver Springs Shores

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 64 days on market
  • $242K median price